Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $217,467

    4396 Rootstown Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    2.64 Acres Lot
    $279,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,400

    $249,000 - $316,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    As you approach the main residence, you'll be greeted by the inviting charm of its rustic exterior and expansive front yard, dotted with mature trees and lush greenery. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting living space, characterized by an abundance of natural light, hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace that sets the tone for relaxed living. Extra room in the basement. this is a short sale

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kimberly Ule 330-977-0092330-977-0092,

    Serenity Realty

    Bought with:

    Aaron Gobble, 2019007647

    Real of Ohio

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5016680MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320330000032000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2024Sold$217,467-11.1%
    Source: MLS Now #5016680 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Pending sale$244,500
    Source: MLS Now #5016680 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$244,500-2.2%
    Source: MLS Now #5016680 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for sale$249,900-10.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5016680 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4469285 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$279,000-2.1%
    Source: MLS Now #4469285 Report a problem
    7/4/2023Price change$285,000-3.4%
    Source: MLS Now #4469285 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$295,000+7.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4469285 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$275,000+2.2%
    Source: MLS Now #4411292 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$269,000
    Source: MLS Now #4411292 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Listed for sale$269,000+71.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4411292 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Sold$157,000-1.9%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate solds #3938153_44272 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$159,999-3%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3938153 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$164,900-1.7%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3938153 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Listing removed$167,700
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3343222 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Price change$167,700-1.3%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3343222 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Price change$169,900-2.7%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3343222 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Price change$174,700-2.8%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3343222 Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listed for sale$179,700+139.6%
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #3343222 Report a problem
    1/19/1996Sold$75,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,630 +32.1%$91,070 +48.7%
    2023$2,748 +1.1%$61,250
    2022$2,719 -0.1%$61,250
    2021$2,722 +10.3%$61,250 +14.5%
    2020$2,468 -0.3%$53,480
    2019$2,476 +2.6%$53,480 +10.5%
    2018$2,414 $48,410
    2017$2,414 +1.4%$48,410
    2016$2,380 -1.1%$48,410
    2015$2,408 -1.8%$48,410
    2014$2,452 +0.7%$48,410
    2013$2,436 +0.2%$48,410
    2012$2,431 -0.8%$48,410 -4.3%
    2011$2,450 +12.3%$50,580
    2010$2,181 +0.4%$50,580
    2009$2,173 $50,580
    2008$2,173 $50,580 -5%
    2007-- $53,240
    2005$2,234 +12.2%--
    2004$1,991 +4.5%--
    2003$1,906 -1.4%--
    2002$1,934 -52.9%--
    2001$4,102 -0.1%--
    2000$4,106 +29.5%--
    1999$3,171 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44272