Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated single family home with serene greenbelt views right at the front in the highly desirable Rivermark community! This amazing home offers stylish flooring downstairs, Bamboo floors upstairs, plantation shutters, LED ceiling lights throughout, and solar panel for energy saving. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace. The upgraded kitchen features Quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. Formal dining area with modern chandelier and sliding door opening to the front patio creates seamless indoor-outdoor living, while the separate breakfast nook adds everyday functionality. Upstairs features a versatile loft ideal for a home office, media room, or workout space. The expansive primary suite feels like a true retreat, and the luxurious primary bathroom features dual vanities with extended countertop space, a large soaking tub, and a separate shower. Spacious secondary bedrooms, hallway bathroom with dual vanities, and convenient upstairs laundry room complete the upper level. Enjoy Rivermarks exceptional lifestyle with parks, Guadalupe River Trail, Rivermark Plaza, library, Don Callejon School, and easy access to highways, and major tech companies including Nvidia, Google, Apple, and Cisco.
For sale
$1,998,000
4397 Watson Cir, Santa Clara, CA 95054
3beds
2,036sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
2,476 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$981/sqft
$157/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAmple cabinetryStylish flooring downstairsConvenient upstairs laundry roomSpacious secondary bedroomsFront patioBamboo floors upstairs
- 1 day |
- 234 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mei Ling 01425296 408-829-3994,
8 Blocks Real Estate 408-883-1000
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82048211
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Loft
Bedroom
- Features: WalkinCloset
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, ShoweroverTub1, StallShower, TubinPrimaryBedroom, HalfonGroundFloor
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Built In Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Upper Floor, Inside
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,036
- Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 2,476 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 09796083
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public, Solar
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Community Pool
- HOA fee: $157 monthly
Location
- Region: Santa Clara
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $981/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,237,319
- Annual tax amount: $14,779
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,998,000-4.6%$981/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listing removed | $2,095,000$1,029/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $2,095,000-4.7%$1,029/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Price change | $2,199,000-2.2%$1,080/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,249,000+138.7%$1,105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2008 | Sold | $942,000+17.7%$463/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2004 | Sold | $800,500$393/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,779 +4.4% | $1,237,319 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,150 +1% | $1,213,059 +2% |
| 2023 | $14,007 +1.7% | $1,189,274 +2% |
| 2022 | $13,777 +0.4% | $1,165,956 +2% |
| 2021 | $13,722 +1.9% | $1,143,095 +1% |
| 2020 | $13,472 | $1,131,375 +2% |
| 2019 | $13,472 +7% | $1,109,192 +2% |
| 2018 | $12,586 | $1,087,444 +2% |
| 2017 | $12,586 +0.5% | $1,066,123 +2% |
| 2016 | $12,524 +2.8% | $1,045,220 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $12,185 +5.2% | $1,029,520 +2% |
| 2014 | $11,586 | $1,009,354 +7.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $939,000 +15.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $810,000 -10.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $901,000 +9.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $823,000 +3.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $797,300 -6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $849,284 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $832,632 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $816,306 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $800,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95054