Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $138,800

    4398 Inniswold Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    2beds
    1,388sqft
    Attached Single Family
    Built in 1982
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $138,800 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,800

    $124,000 - $153,000

    $1,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1388 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4398 Inniswold Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Cars Park
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03603865
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional Style
    • Property subtype: Attached Single Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

• PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • PropertySubType: Attached Single Family
    • Heating: Central, 2 or More Units Heat
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool, 2 or More Units Cool
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Siding
    • YearBuiltDetails: 31-40 Years
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Gas: GAS: None
    • OtherParking: 2 Cars Park
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional Style
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Bedrm:Master (L2+)
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Attached Single Family
    • BuildingFeatures: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Livingroom, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Cars Park
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019018235 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Pending sale$98,900$71/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2019018235 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listed for sale$98,900$71/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2019018235 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,407 -0.4%$11,880
    2024$1,414 +13.1%$11,880 +14.9%
    2023$1,250 +3.2%$10,340
    2022$1,211 +1.9%$10,340
    2021$1,188 +0.7%$10,340
    2020$1,180 +33.9%$10,340 +40.7%
    2019$882 +1.3%$7,350
    2018$871 +2621%$7,350
    2017$32 $7,350
    2016$32 $7,350 +2.8%
    2015$32 $7,150
    2014$32 $7,150
    2013$32 -96.1%$7,150
    2012$821 -0.9%$7,150
    2011$829 +1.1%$7,150
    2010$820 $7,150
    2009-- $7,150
    2008-- $7,150 +10%
    2007-- $6,500
    2006-- $6,500
    2005-- $6,500
    2004-- $6,500 +16.1%
    2003$32 $5,600
    2002$32 $5,600
    2001$32 $5,600
    2000-- $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Inniswold