Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,500

    4399 Straight Arrow Rd, Dayton, OH 45430

    2beds
    1,116sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $182,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,584 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,500

    $173,000 - $192,000

    $1,584/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous move in ready condo in the Cinnamon Ridge area of South Beavercreek. All appliances stay including the washer & dryer. Many updates. Newer Vinyl Plank flooring on main floor. Water Softener in hallway closet for easy access. Kitchen with quartz countertops and bar open to the family room with a gas fireplace. Sliding glass door leads to concrete patio. Upstairs you'll find two large bedrooms with a jack 'n jill full bath tub and shower. The utility room is conveniently situated upstairs with full size washer and dryer. This means no stairs required to do your laundry. The HOA fee covers water, exterior maintenance, commons maintenance, swimming pool and general property maintenance. The free standing secured mailboxes and community pool are within walking distance to the community pool. Condo has a 1 car attached garage with ample storage possibilities. All info & dimensions believed to be accurate. Please make your own inspections to confirm.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 909667

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Ready
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,116
    • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: B42000300030021600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2024Listing removed$197,900$177/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #909667 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Pending sale$197,900$177/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #909667 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for sale$197,900+49.9%$177/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #909667 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Sold$132,000-2.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2021Pending sale$135,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$135,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2021Pending sale$135,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$135,000+4.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2020Sold$129,000-4.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2020Pending sale$135,000$121/sqft
    Source: Real Link #812737 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$135,000+1.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Real Link #812737 Report a problem
    8/12/2005Sold$132,900$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,570 -0.5%$53,620
    2023$3,589 +4.2%$53,620 +17.4%
    2022$3,446 +4.3%$45,680 +2.3%
    2021$3,302 +1.3%$44,660
    2020$3,260 +44.7%$44,660 +58.5%
    2019$2,254 +13.3%$28,180
    2018$1,989 +1.7%$28,180
    2017$1,955 -11%$28,180 -6.6%
    2016$2,197 +0.6%$30,160
    2015$2,184 $30,160
    2014$2,184 -13.3%$30,160 -20%
    2013$2,520 +7.9%$37,700
    2012$2,334 +99.8%$37,700
    2011$1,168 -53.5%$37,700 -12.6%
    2010$2,513 -0.4%$43,150
    2009$2,524 +2.9%$43,150
    2008$2,454 +0.8%$43,150 -1.1%
    2007$2,435 -1.3%$43,640
    2006$2,466 $43,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45430