Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,139,300

    44 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    4beds
    3baths
    3,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $1,139,300 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $4,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,139,300

    $1.03M - $1.26M

    $4,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hill Section! This charming cape is truly a gem! So many custom tasteful features include a WOW 16'master bathroom/dressing room, updated kitchen opening to FR & 37' rear deck, very classy powder room, also formal LR & DR rooms & spacious 1st floor office or 4th BR. (opening to 3/4 bath & laundry area). Mostly HW throughout, designer colors on walls & ceilings, plus! The private lot (3 combined) features a 20' fenced swimming pool, a small running brook, mature plantings, towering trees!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,312 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11403520069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burlington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2017Sold$622,000+3.8%$188/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4626352 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listing removed$599,000$181/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera Real Estate #4004257 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Price change$599,000-4.8%$181/sqft
    6/19/2010Listed for sale$629,000+5%$190/sqft
    1/3/2010Listing removed$599,000$181/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera #2902195 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$599,000-7.7%$181/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera #2902195 Report a problem
    7/19/2009Listing removed$649,000$196/sqft
    Source: Lang McLaughry Spera #2902195 Report a problem
    3/10/2009Listed for sale$649,000-3%$196/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2902195 Report a problem
    1/3/2009Listing removed$669,000$202/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2808712 Report a problem
    10/11/2008Price change$669,000-4.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2808712 Report a problem
    9/27/2008Listed for sale$699,000$211/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2808712 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $837,500
    2023-- $837,500
    2022-- $837,500
    2021-- $837,500 +59.5%
    2020-- $525,200
    2019-- $525,200
    2018-- $525,200
    2017$13,991 +31.2%$525,200
    2016$10,661 $525,200 +9900%
    2015$10,661 $5,252
    2014$10,661 $5,252
    2013$10,661 $5,252
    2012-- $5,252
    2011-- $5,252 +9.3%
    2010-- $4,803
    2009-- $4,803
    2008-- $4,803
    2007-- $4,803
    2006-- $4,803

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05401