Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $100,000

    44 Frisco Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    --beds
    --baths
    0.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful golf course
    Build Your Dream Home in Olde Oaks. Olde Oaks Features a 27 Hole Golf Course and club house. After A Day on The Green, Relax At The Olde Oaks Club House Overlooking The Rolling Hills beautiful Golf Course. Don't Miss Your Opportunity to Build In Olde Oaks. Other Lots Available
    939 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol Phillips 0995689753 318-231-2000,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate 318-231-2000,

    Chris Harmon 0995689601 318-218-3407,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20457144

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 169729
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Olde Oaks Subdiviaion
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      • HOA name: Olde Oaks HOA
      • HOA phone: 000-0000
      Location
      • Region: Haughton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $60,000
      • Annual tax amount: $352
      • Date on market: 10/17/2023
      • Cumulative days on market: 756 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,994/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2025Price change$100,000+25%
        Source: NTREIS #20457144 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Listed for sale$80,000-0.6%
        Source: NTREIS #20457144 Report a problem
        11/26/2019Listing removed$80,500
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate #216910 Report a problem
        5/29/2019Listed for sale$80,500

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$729 +107.1%$6,000 +100%
        2022$352 $3,000
        2021$352 $3,000
        2020$352 -0.6%$3,000
        2019$354 -0.1%$3,000
        2018$354 +200%$3,000 +200%
        2017$118 +2.8%$1,000
        2016$115 +6.6%$1,000
        2015$108 -66.7%$1,000 -66.7%
        2014$324 $3,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71037

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable