Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    44 Great Plain Road, Norwich, CT 06360

    2beds
    792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $180,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,200

    $168,000 - $195,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    great starter home or retirement home centrally located walk toi Three Rivers need a little tlc

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bette Giesing (860)912-3213,

    IMT Realty 860-213-8333

    Bought with:

    Christopher Torrez, RES.0808299

    RE/MAX One

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24148660MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 792
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 792

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2417443
    • Zoning: R20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$180,000+6.5%$227/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24148660 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Pending sale$169,000$213/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24148660 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$169,000$213/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24148660 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,072 +4.7%$145,700
    2024$4,845 +46.6%$145,700 +85.4%
    2023$3,304 -0.3%$78,600
    2022$3,315 -0.4%$78,600
    2021$3,329 -0.2%$78,600 -0.1%
    2020$3,335 +4.3%$78,700
    2019$3,198 -5.9%$78,700 -4%
    2018$3,400 +1.9%$82,000
    2017$3,335 -1.7%$82,000
    2015$3,394 +6%$82,000
    2014$3,201 -1.7%$82,000 -30.5%
    2013$3,256 +2.6%$118,000
    2012$3,174 +7.1%$118,000
    2011$2,964 +3%$118,000
    2010$2,879 +2.3%$118,000
    2009$2,813 +14.3%$118,000 +42.2%
    2008$2,462 +2.5%$83,000
    2007$2,401 +3%$83,000
    2006$2,331 +3.9%$83,000
    2005$2,243 +16.2%$83,000 +58.1%
    2003$1,930 +7.5%$52,500
    2001$1,796 $52,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06360