Skip main navigation
Sold for $769,000
  • $769,000

    44 Kings Mill Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    2beds
    2,129sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    6,600 Square Feet Lot
    $769,200 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $2,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,200

    $708,000 - $838,000

    $2,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick front Monaco boasts a '10' for curb appeal. From the manicured professional landscaping to the etched glass front door with NEW storm door, you will just know this-is-it! Enter onto immaculate gleaming hardwood floors. A large living room/dining room combo is right off the entryway - plantation shutters highlight the windows. The Monaco Kitchen is THE BEST! Top-of-the-line cabinetry, a large center island with pendulum lights above that is open to eating area and Great Room, Stainless Steel appliances, Double Oven, Granite Countertops, 5-Burner Cooktop, Subway Tile Backsplash. The eating area has sliders to the cozy patio with sitting wall, built-in lights and overhang for shade - fencing and landscaping afford this backyard plenty of privacy. The Great Room (currently being used as the Dining Room by the present owners) is large, open to the kitchen and leads to a BONUS Sunroom with another set of sliders to the brick paver patio. The Master Bedroom is spacious with a walk-in closet and a luxury Master Bath with clear glass shower enclosure and stone countertop. The Guest Bedroom is located conveniently next to the full guest bath which is neutral, featuring an upgraded vanity with stone countertop and clear glass enclosed tub. IMPT HOME HIGHLIGHTS: Whole House Generator! HW Heater only 5-years-young! NEWER HVAC and AC (7 years) with all NEW ductwork! INCLUDED: all window treatments, light fixtures, shelving in garage, appliances, ceiling fans. Sellers are offering a ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY to BUYERS! Regency @ Monroe has a NEWLY renovated Clubhouse, SIX NEW Pickle Ball Courts, Year-Round Indoor Pool, Luxury Outdoor Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Courts, 9-hole par-3 Golf Course INCLUDED in Monthly Fees and MORE! What are you waiting for? COME...JOIN THE PARTY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHERYL HAND,

    BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS 732-536-1200

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2605286RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stall Shower and Tub, Two Sinks
    Dining room
    • Features: Living Dining Combo
    • Area: 364
    • Dimensions: 26 x 14
    Family room
    • Area: 336
    • Length: 24
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 20 x 18
    Living room
    • Area: 364
    • Dimensions: 26 x 14
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Blinds, Drapes-See Remarks, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 2 Bedrooms, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Bath Full, Bath Main, Dining Room, Family Room, Florida Room, None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Basement: Slab
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,129
    • Total interior livable area: 2,129 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Oversized Vehicles Restricted
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Shower Seat
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lawn Sprinklers, Curbs, Patio, Sidewalk, Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Private, Indoor
    • Spa features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 6,600 sqft
    • Dimensions: 110.00 x 60.00
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12000351100141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable TV, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Art/Craft Facilities, Billiard Room, Bocce, Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Gated, Golf 9 Hole, Hot Tub, Indoor Pool, Shuffle Board, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Sidewalks
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Monroe Township

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: Amenities-Some, Management Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Golf Course, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Utility Hook-Ups, Maintenance Fee
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $480 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$769,000$361/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2605286R Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$769,000$361/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22530104 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Contingent$769,000$361/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2605286R Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$769,000-2.5%$361/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2605286R Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$789,000+85.6%$371/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2605286R Report a problem
    12/7/2016Sold$425,000-3.2%$200/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21614543 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Pending sale$439,000$206/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Marlboro #21614543 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$439,000-2.2%$206/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21614543 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Listed for sale$449,000+3%$211/sqft
    8/1/2007Sold$435,744$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,538 $359,400
    2024$9,538 +3.7%$359,400
    2023$9,197 +1.7%$359,400
    2022$9,046 +0.5%$359,400
    2021$9,003 -8%$359,400 +0.3%
    2020$9,782 +3.5%$358,300
    2019$9,452 $358,300
    2018$9,452 +3.2%$358,300
    2017$9,162 +2.6%$358,300
    2016$8,932 +3.7%$358,300
    2015$8,617 -4.4%$358,300
    2014$9,014 +1.3%$358,300 +77.3%
    2013$8,898 $202,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Regency at Monroe