Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,200

    44 Legion Beach Rd, Columbia, NC 27925

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $195,200 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,200

    $185,000 - $205,000

    $1,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,220/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This cozy, newly remodeled, 3 Bed and 1 Bath home is located in a waterfront community off the Albemarle Sound in Tyrrell County, North Carolina. This is a great house for a permanent residence or a vacation home, with a short commute of 45 minutes to the Outer Banks and 7 minutes to Columbia! It has a semi open-concept kitchen and living area, with a closed in sunroom. Within the last 8 years this home has had a new roof, windows, HVAC unit, duct work, hardwood floors and appliances. Recent updates include a completely brand new bathroom, light fixtures, outlets, and fresh interior paint.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: T05002083

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$175,000+0.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372671 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$174,500$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372671 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$174,500+39.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100372671 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Sold$125,000-3.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2022Listed for sale$130,000+73.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2017Sold$75,000+114.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2014Sold$35,000-9.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2013Sold$38,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $76,979
    2023$1,014 $76,979
    2022$1,014 $76,979
    2021$1,014 +3.1%$76,979
    2020$984 +4.9%$76,979
    2019$937 +6.3%$76,979
    2018$882 +32.8%$76,979
    2017$664 $76,979 +14.5%
    2016$664 $67,204
    2015$664 $67,204
    2014-- $67,204 -7.2%
    2013-- $72,447
    2011-- $72,447
    2010-- $72,447

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27925