Step into OZMA, a brand-new vision of modern living. It's a sanctuary that nurtures the body, soul, and mind with spacious and thoughtfully designed studio, one-, and three-bedroom apartment homes. OZMA provides the perfect landscape for residents to find the adventure in everyday living from the solarium garden to the fitness center featuring a sauna and private studio space. Located amid the Noma Meander, our residents are moments from embracing the liveliness of Union Market or the serenity of the community's green spaces. Discover the perfect backdrop for independent spirits who know exactly where and how to live.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$4,177/mo
OZMA, # 908, 44 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
2beds
1,006sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun Jul 26 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Solarium garden
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Sauna, View
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Garage, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Art Studio, Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Concierge, Conference Room, EV Charging Stations, Free Weights, High-speed Internet Ready, Noma Tower View, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Smoke Free, TV Lounge, Tea Room, Terrace, View Type: Noma Tower View, Whitesky Managed WiFi
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,177+0.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listing removed | $4,138$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,138$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: NoMa