Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $267,000

    44 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    2beds
    1,415sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $268,000 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,000

    $255,000 - $281,000

    $2,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 44 Maplehurst Road, a thoughtfully updated ranch that blends warmth, character, and everyday functionality in all the right ways. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal and welcoming presence set the tone for what awaits inside! Step into a sun-filled living room anchored by a beautiful fireplace that instantly becomes the heart of the home. Rich flooring and natural wood trim add warmth, while oversized windows bring in an abundance of light, creating a space that feels both open and comfortable. Just beyond, the enclosed porch offers a charming extension of the living area, perfect for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply enjoying the changing seasons. The eat-in kitchen is both practical and inviting, featuring all new SS appliances and built-in shelving that adds character and valuable storage. There is ample counter space for meal preparation and room for a dining table, making it ideal for both everyday living and casual gatherings. This home offers two well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bathroom, each space designed with simplicity and comfort in mind. The layout is efficient and easy to maintain, offering the convenience of single-level living including first floor laundry! Downstairs, the unfinished basement provides excellent storage and the flexibility to create additional space in the future if desired. Whether you envision a workshop, hobby area, or expanded living space, the opportunity is there. Outside, a backyard patio creates a private setting for outdoor dining and summer entertaining. The two-car garage adds convenience and functionality, offering both parking and additional storage. 44 Maplehurst Road is a home that delivers charm, practicality, and comfort in a manageable footprint, making it an exceptional opportunity for those seeking simplicity without compromise! All offers to be reviewed on Tuesday, March 10th at 2pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Schoenig 585-278-8322,

    Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates

    Bought with:

    Cenna A. Clements, 10301201485

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1664246MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,415
    • Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 129
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000761700007056000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Maplehurst Map

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$267,000+33.6%$189/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664246 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$199,900$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664246 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$199,900+15.5%$141/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664246 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Sold$173,100+38.5%$122/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1642270 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Pending sale$125,000$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1642270 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$125,000+56.6%$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1642270 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Sold$79,844$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $183,000
    2024-- $183,000
    2023-- $183,000 +62.8%
    2022-- $112,400
    2021-- $112,400
    2020-- $112,400
    2018-- $112,400 +37.1%
    2017$2,207 $82,000
    2016-- $82,000
    2015-- $82,000
    2014-- $82,000
    2013-- $82,000
    2012-- $82,000
    2011-- $82,000 -25.5%
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000 +21.3%
    2007-- $90,700
    2006-- $90,700
    2005-- $90,700
    2004-- $90,700 +6.1%
    2003-- $85,500
    2002-- $85,500
    2001-- $85,500
    2000-- $85,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617