Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $353,500

    44 McCormick Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    2beds
    1baths
    2.53Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1977
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $353,500 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $1,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,500

    $311,000 - $392,000

    $1,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    44 McCormick Rd, Mohnton, Robeson Twp. Berks Co. 44 McCormick Rd, Mohnton, Robeson Twp. Berks Co. 2BR, 1.5 BA Brick Ranch on 2.53 Ac. Well maintained home w/many upgrades. Beautiful private retreat like setting. MLS# 5795781

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73531203245093

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mohnton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2015Sold$195,000-13.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2011Listing removed$224,900$196/sqft
    Source: Horning Farm Agency #5795781 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Price change$224,900-4.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Horning Farm Agency #5795781 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Listed for sale$234,900+66.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Horning Farm Agency #5795781 Report a problem
    1/30/2002Sold$141,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,867 +6.2%$114,900
    2024$4,584 -0.1%$114,900
    2023$4,588 +2.5%$114,900
    2022$4,478 +8.7%$114,900 +5.4%
    2021$4,121 -1.7%$109,000
    2020$4,193 +0.7%$109,000
    2019$4,164 +0.7%$109,000
    2018$4,137 +2.9%$109,000
    2017$4,021 +271.9%$109,000
    2016$1,081 $109,000
    2015$1,081 $109,000
    2014-- $109,000
    2013-- $109,000
    2012-- $109,000
    2011-- $109,000
    2010-- $109,000
    2009-- $109,000
    2008-- $109,000
    2007-- $109,000
    2006-- $109,000
    2005-- $109,000 +3.9%
    2004-- $104,900
    2003-- $104,900
    2002-- $104,900
    2000-- $104,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19540