Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,373,800

    44 Newcomb Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    3beds
    1baths
    2,690sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $1,373,800 Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $3,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,373,800

    $1.25M - $1.51M

    $3,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Top and Bottom Style 2 Family Home. 1 st FL rental. Close Proximity to Tenafly Middle school and High school. Nice size 3 bedrooms. Master bedroom with half Bathroom. All hardwood Floor throughout. Beautiful upgraded Kichen, Central A/C, Baseboard Heating. Large size Back yard, 1 car garage & 2 car assigned parking on driveway. All utilities (gas, water, electric) are separate. Ready to move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,348 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6101209000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tenafly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for rent$4,400+57.1%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #22015905 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Sold$1,090,000-7.2%$405/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22005224 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Contingent$1,175,000$437/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22005224 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$1,175,000$437/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22005224 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Young Star Realty, LLC #1723738 Report a problem
    6/11/2017Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Young Star Realty, LLC #1723738 Report a problem
    1/23/2016Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Young Star Realty, LLC #1545733 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$2,800+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Young Star Realty, LLC #1545733 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Young Star Realty, LLC #1545733 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,475 $685,500
    2024$19,475 +2.5%$685,500
    2023$19,002 +1.2%$685,500
    2022$18,776 +3.1%$685,500
    2021$18,214 +3.3%$685,500
    2020$17,631 +1.6%$685,500
    2019$17,357 $685,500
    2018$17,357 +2.4%$685,500
    2017$16,952 +2.3%$685,500
    2016$16,575 +1.9%$685,500
    2015$16,267 +1.8%$685,500
    2014$15,986 +3.4%$685,500
    2012$15,465 -2.8%$685,500
    2011$15,907 +2.7%$685,500 +18.6%
    2010$15,490 +3.7%$578,000
    2009$14,941 $578,000
    2007-- $578,000
    2006-- $578,000
    2005-- $578,000
    2004-- $578,000
    2003-- $578,000 +109%
    2002-- $276,500
    2001-- $276,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07670