Congers! A beautiful town with scenic lakes and a golf course. Make this spacious end unit your new home. This home boats over 2,000 sq ft of living space: a great layout with cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, and ample storage! Second floor features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a loft overlooking the large living room. Finished basement adds even more space with a full bathroom, bonus room, family room and additional storage. Parking is convenient and enjoy community amenities including a pool and a clubhouse. Ideally located near parks, golf courses, shopping and major routes. Don't miss this one!
Pending
$599,000
44 Old Lake Road, Congers, NY 10920
3beds
1,850sqft
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$561/mo HOA
What's special
Bonus roomFinished basementSpacious end unitHardwood floors throughoutCathedral ceilingsAmple storageFamily room
- 194 days |
- 136 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Q Home Sales 845-357-4663,
Naomi Streicher 845-364-0007,
Hyewon Bae 201-388-6763,
Q Home Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 932504
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 39208904401600030640000200
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Northgate Commons
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $561 monthly
- HOA name: Peter Nastasi
Location
- Region: Congers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,000
- Annual tax amount: $13,854
- Date on market: 11/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 192 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $599,000-3.2%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $619,000+90.5%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2002 | Sold | $325,000$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $10,391 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $126,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $126,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10920