Magnificent newly built home overlooking the Hudson River, offering a perfect blend of modern design and scenic beauty. The first level welcomes you with an open-concept layout featuring a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area, all framed by stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that capture breathtaking river views. Step out onto the deck and enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living—ideal for relaxing or entertaining in a vacation-like setting.Upstairs, you’ll find two well-appointed bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with an en-suite luxury bath and private deck access overlooking the water—your own personal retreat. Beautifully situated in the heart of Haverstraw, this property offers convenient access to the Hudson River waterfront, docking rights, local parks, shopping, and dining. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional value in a growing and vibrant community with easy access to major roadways and commuting options.
Coming soon 05/19
$750,000
44 Riverside Avenue, Haverstraw, NY 10927
2beds
1,336sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1958
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$561/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 580 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
eRealty Advisors, Inc 914-712-6330,
Charnie Guttmann 845-274-2780
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 994512
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
Features
- Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Partial
- Attic: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,336
- Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: River Access, River Front
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 39220103500600010110000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Advanced Framing Technique
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $561/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,900
- Annual tax amount: $35,261
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/23/2021 | Sold | $200,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Pending sale | $200,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $200,000+33.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #H6065958 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2000 | Sold | $150,000+275%$112/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/1994 | Sold | $40,000$30/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,900 -10% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,500 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $133,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $133,100 -17% |
| 2009 | -- | $160,300 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $178,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $178,100 +3292.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,250 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,250 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,250 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,250 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10927