Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $650K (5/4)
    $12,750,000

    44 S Beach Road, Jupiter Island, FL 33455

    4beds
    3,458sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3,687/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private officePoolside dining patioGourmet kitchenCoffee barDining areaImpact-rated windows and doorsWalk-in glass shower
    Located near the Jupiter Island Club and Golf Course, this 2023 British West Indies-inspired residence combines timeless architecture with modern coastal luxury. The main level features a gourmet kitchen, spacious living room with gas fireplace, dining area, private office, and a guest bedroom with ensuite bath. Upstairs, the owner's suite offers two custom walk-in closets, balcony access, dual vanities, a walk-in glass shower, and a coffee bar. Two additional bedrooms share a luxurious connecting bath and open to an expansive balcony overlooking the pool. Perfect for entertaining, the outdoor spaces include a covered lanai with summer kitchen and gas fireplace, poolside dining patio outdoor shower, and a heated pool and spa with sun shelf. Highlights: impact-rated windows and doors, whole-home generator, propane gas system, landscape lighting, dual-zone AC, tankless water heater and DEEDED BEACH ACCESS. Enjoy refined island living just steps from Jupiter Island's private club, golf course, and pristine beaches.
    191 days
    |
    376
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    K Michelle Tucker 772-285-2879,

    Florida Living Realty,

    Eric MacLeod 772-263-1298,

    Florida Living Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11138037MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 17 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 X 15
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Utility room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 X 6
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Marble, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,458 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Pool
      • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Deeded Access
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 353842053000000200
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Flat,Metal,Other
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $3,687/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,025,520
      • Annual tax amount: $79,686
      • Date on market: 11/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 191 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$12,750,000-4.9%$3,687/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11138037 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$13,400,000-4.3%$3,875/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11138037 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Price change$13,995,000-2.5%$4,047/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138037 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Price change$14,350,000-4.3%$4,150/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138037 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$15,000,000+650%$4,338/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138037 Report a problem
        2/8/2021Sold$2,000,000$578/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$82,148 +3.1%$5,022,677 +10%
        2024$79,687 +122.5%$4,566,070 +125.1%
        2023$35,808 +13%$2,028,400 -8.3%
        2022$31,697 +18.8%$2,212,500 +47.5%
        2021$26,683 +4.7%$1,500,000 +5.3%
        2020$25,495 -21.5%$1,425,000 -20.8%
        2019$32,496 $1,800,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33455

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable