44 Shaker Hill Rd, Enfield, NH 03748
Home value
$300,800
$268,000 - $337,000
$3,660/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,660/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,660/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,084/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,084/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Oil, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: EFLDM34B17L
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
- Driveway: Paved
- Basement Description: Crawl Space, Slab
- Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
- Features - Exterior: Shed, Outbuilding, Storage, Trash
- Features - Accessibility: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
- Features - Interior: Dining Area, Laundry - 1st Floor, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Hearth, Natural Light
- Foundation: Concrete, Stone, Slab - Concrete
- Heating: Hot Water, Stove - Pellet
- Lot Description: Landscaped, Level, Trail/Near Trail, Corner
- Road Frontage: Yes
- Room 1 Level: 1
- Room 2 Level: 1
- Room 3 Level: 1
- Room 7 Level: 1
- Total Stories: 2
- Construction Status: Existing
- Room 9 Level: 1
- Room 8 Level: 1
- Room 6 Level: 2
- Room 5 Level: 2
- Room 4 Level: 2
- Room 9 Type: Rec Room
- Room 8 Type: Foyer
- Room 3 Type: Kitchen
- Zillow Group: Yes
- SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Municipal
- SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
- Room 4 Type: Master Bedroom
- Room 5 Type: Bedroom
- Easements: Unknown
- Room 6 Type: Bedroom
- Room 1 Type: Living Room
- Suitable Use: Residential
- Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Foyer, Level 1: Rec Room
- Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom
- Continue to Show?: Yes
- Listing Status: Active Under Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $194,933-17.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Sold | $235,500+4.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000$128/sqft |
Source: Vanessa Stone Real Estate #4702147 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Pending sale | $225,000$128/sqft |
| 6/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000+17.2%$128/sqft |
| 6/5/2013 | Sold | $192,000-3.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,000-9.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker - Redpath & Company, Realtors???? #4229441 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2013 | Listing removed | $219,000$125/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $219,000$125/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,582 -4.9% | $330,100 +52.8% |
| 2023 | $5,869 +6.6% | $216,100 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $5,505 +1.2% | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $5,441 +30.9% | $213,800 +29% |
| 2015 | $4,156 +2.1% | $165,700 -5.7% |
| 2014 | $4,069 +14.1% | $175,700 |
| 2012 | $3,567 -1.5% | $175,700 |
| 2011 | $3,621 +9.7% | $175,700 +1.3% |
| 2009 | $3,300 -4.6% | $173,500 +15.5% |
| 2008 | $3,459 +1.9% | $150,200 |
| 2007 | $3,396 | $150,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03748