Visit our website to view the showings calendar. RSVP is required to attend open houses. Find the RSVP form in our showings calendar.
Spacious 4 bedroom home available for rent in Upper Darby! Enter through the welcoming enclosed front porch to the first floor living room, dining room and kitchen. Head upstairs to 4 bedrooms and a hall bathroom. Freshly painted throughout. Refinished hardwood flooring in each room. There is a clean, unfinished basement with plenty of room for storage. Laundry hook ups provided in the basement. Refrigerator and stove included.
Tenant is responsible for the PECO and AQUA bills. Trash and sewer is included in the rent. 3 month's rent due upfront to move in.
Section 8 housing vouchers are accepted for this property.
$65 application fee per adult. All applicants subject to credit, criminal and eviction history check.
House for rent
$1,875/mo
Fees may apply
44 Sunshine Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
4beds
1,481sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
What's special
Welcoming enclosed front porchDining roomRefrigerator and stove includedFreshly painted throughout
- 134 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 16060112600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Upper Darby
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,875-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,900-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,925-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $1,950-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $1,975-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $2,100+27.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for rent | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,650+22.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2015 | Listing removed | $1,345$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Price change | $1,345+22.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Your Local Leasing Company Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2013 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Your Local Leasing Co. Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Your Local Leasing Company Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2003 | Sold | $53,784$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 19082