Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    44 Timber Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    2beds
    948sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $223,600 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,600

    $208,000 - $237,000

    $1,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440001501020000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hanover

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,375

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Sold$135,000+92.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2013Sold$70,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,189 $64,950
    2024$2,189 $64,950
    2023$2,189 +10.1%$64,950
    2022$1,989 -2.5%$64,950
    2021$2,039 +2.5%$64,950
    2020$1,989 +2%$64,950
    2019$1,950 +1.3%$64,950
    2018$1,925 +228.9%$64,950
    2017$585 $64,950
    2016-- $64,950
    2015-- $64,950
    2014-- $64,950
    2013-- $64,950
    2012-- $64,950
    2011-- $64,950
    2010-- $64,950
    2009-- $64,950
    2008-- $64,950
    2007-- $64,950
    2006-- $64,950 +10.9%
    2005-- $58,580
    2004-- $58,580
    2003-- $58,580
    2002-- $58,580
    2000-- $58,580
    1999-- $58,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17331