Nestled within the gated Lakeline Ranch Townhomes, this renovated gem is a testament to modern townhome living. Beautifully manicured landscaping maintained by the HOA The recent floor-to-ceiling renovation shines with new vinyl flooring, plush carpeting, dazzling quartz countertops, & fresh paint. The connected living, kitchen, & dining areas create an ideal setting for entertaining guests. The living room's stunning corner fireplace, elegant mantel & expansive windows create a perfect space to relax. The kitchen is a modern delight, with white Shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, & recessed lighting. Enjoy views of the backyard while you dine. Upstairs, you'll find 2 bedrooms that provide privacy & comfort. The large, light-filled primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet & en-suite bathroom with quartz countertops, beautiful fixtures, & generous soaking tub. The 2nd bedroom is equally light-filled & boasts a spacious closet & nearby bathroom. Outside, you'll find a peaceful escape in the private, fenced backyard, complete with fresh sod & garden bed. Through the gate, green space abounds, offering a quick stroll to restaurants, businesses, & Leader High. within walking distance are the community pool, playgrounds, sports courts, volleyball court, disc golf course, & more. The community exudes a calming, idyllic atmosphere with shaded walking paths that wind through green spaces. Convenience is at your doorstep with Highway 183, Gateway Shopping Center, HEB, Costco, Cedar Park Regional Medical Center & more. Buyer to verify all information. IS A REQUIRED PART OF THE APPLICATION PROCESS FOR ALL APPLICANTS: A welcoming environment is paramount to all of our residents with or without pets as well as animals. To help ensure ALL of our residents understand our pet and animal-related policies, we use a third-party screening service and require EVERYONE to complete a profile.
Townhouse for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
44 Verde Ranch Loop, Leander, TX 78641
2beds
1,378sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Fri Jul 3 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Central
What's special
Fresh paintPlush carpetingExpansive windowsRecessed lightingNew vinyl flooringDazzling quartz countertopsGenerous soaking tub
- 50 minutes |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
Features
- Exhaust Fan, Interior Steps, Pantry, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: R17W335140A00310006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,750+6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #4621270 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3398353 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $1,650-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3398353 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,750+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3398353 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #1586769 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800+16.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #1586769 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $314,000-3.1%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $324,000-7.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $350,000+144.8%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,550+16.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Realty Austin solds #8579440_78641 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Listing removed | $1,335$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,335-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,350+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Pending sale | $143,000$104/sqft |
Source: Pacesetter Properties #5195623 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $143,000$104/sqft |
Neighborhood: 78641