Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $190,300

    440 Cothran Creek Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    2beds
    1,396sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $190,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,300

    $177,000 - $204,000

    $1,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a well loved home with an amazingly peaceful living space, but still a close connection to I26 and I85. Where in the upstate can you find a home on a half acre of land to rent without having to eat up all of your pay check? The edges of the property are heavily wooded which not only gives you privacy, but also the opportunity to enjoy the sound of songbirds in the morning. The newly remodeled porches are the perfect place to enjoy a peaceful evening sipping a refreshing beverage. Don't sleep on this opportunity. These types of properties don't come along very often. Renter is responsible for all utilities. Pets are welcome for $25.00 a month. First month rent and security deposit are due upon signing of a one year lease agreement. Available at beginning of June. To avoid an inundation of spam messages, please specifically mention that you understand you will be required to provide six months of bank statements and three valid character references.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1440500103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inman

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,333

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,333$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$1,333$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2022Sold$155,000-4.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486060 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Pending sale$163,000$117/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486060 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Price change$163,000-6.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486060 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$175,000-12.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486060 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$200,000+153.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486060 Report a problem
    10/10/2012Sold$79,000-0.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$79,500-5.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #198193 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Price change$84,500-5.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #198193 Report a problem
    10/11/2011Price change$89,500-3.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #198193 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Listed for sale$92,900+9.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Prudential C Dan Joyner & Young, REALTORS #190748 Report a problem
    9/20/2006Sold$85,000+415.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold$16,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,402
    2024$4,363 +175.2%$9,402 +50%
    2023$1,586 $6,268 +81.2%
    2022-- $3,459
    2021-- $3,459
    2020-- $3,459
    2019-- $3,459
    2018$886 $3,459 +15%
    2017$886 +15.9%$3,008
    2016$765 +3%$3,008
    2015$743 +4.5%$3,008
    2014$711 $3,008 -0.9%
    2013-- $3,036
    2012-- --
    2011-- $3,036
    2010-- $3,036
    2009-- $3,036
    2008-- $3,036 +406%
    2006-- $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349