Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $516,400

    440 Lehigh Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    6beds
    3,091sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    9,757 Square Feet Lot
    $516,400 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $3,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,400

    $491,000 - $542,000

    $3,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street and boasts features throughout such as a generous first floor master suite complete with huge walk in closet, tray ceiling, tile shower, double vanities, and soaking tub. The living space is bright and airy with 9-foot ceilings, laminate wood floors, and doors opening to the spacious fenced back yard and patio. The kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel dishwasher, oven and built in microwave, 36-inch cabinets, and recessed lighting. There is both an eat in area and a formal dining room. Upstairs there are 4 more bedrooms and a 16 X 16 bonus room that can be used for a home office, an extra bedroom, or media room. This home is perfectly located in a great school district, a short drive to Carolina and Kure Beaches, and just down the road from shopping and restaurants. A home warranty is included for peace of mind.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, 9Ft+ Ceilings, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling - Trey, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet, Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Rear Only, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R08200001317000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination, Formal
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, 9Ft+ Ceilings, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling - Trey, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet, Foyer
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Disposal, Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave - Built-In
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Patio
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HOA: Yes
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved
    • Fencing: Rear Only, Wood
    • HOA Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Mgmt Fee, Maint - Roads, Street Lights
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Security Lighting
    • Parking/Driveway: Off Street
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2020Sold$334,000$108/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100207232 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$334,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$334,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$334,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Price change$334,000-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Price change$338,500-0.1%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Price change$339,000-1.7%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$345,000+12%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100207232 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Sold$308,140+393%$100/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100116137 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Sold$62,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,049 +14.8%$527,800 +59.1%
    2024$1,785 +0.2%$331,800
    2023$1,780 -0.9%$331,800
    2022$1,797 -1.7%$331,800
    2021$1,829 +3.3%$331,800 +18.6%
    2020$1,770 $279,800
    2019$1,770 $279,800 +774.4%
    2018$1,770 $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28412