Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,100

    440 Reeves Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88005

    2beds
    1,415sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    4,687 Square Feet Lot
    $234,100 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,100

    $218,000 - $250,000

    $1,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    On quiet cul-de-sac in a historic neighborhood this home has a running river water feature in the secluded back yard with grass. Red brick patio with patio furniture as well as several mature trees including a giant Afghan pine, pecan and eucalyptus trees. Washer and dryer included, as well as some furnishings if buyer would like. Neighbors are kind and friendly, mostly retired. The street is quiet and very safe. Back alley was recently landscaped by members of the neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,687 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4006134518466

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    11/9/2021Sold--
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #6700686073243174507 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$185,000$131/sqft
    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2102247 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listing removed--
    9/18/2021Pending sale$185,000$131/sqft
    9/15/2021Listed for sale$185,000$131/sqft
    8/21/2021Pending sale$185,000$131/sqft
    8/16/2021Listed for sale$185,000$131/sqft
    7/26/2021Pending sale$185,000$131/sqft
    6/25/2021Price change$185,000-5.1%$131/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20213412 Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for sale$195,000+5.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2021Price change$185,000-5.1%$131/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20211162 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale$195,000+50%$138/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20211162 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/26/2008Listing removed$130,000$92/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #779508 Report a problem
    12/1/2007Listed for sale$130,000$92/sqft
    Source: Listhub #779508 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,815 -1.5%$61,582
    2023$1,843 -1.7%$61,582 +3%
    2022$1,875 +47.2%$59,788 +46.7%
    2021$1,274 +2.5%$40,767 +3%
    2020$1,244 +2.7%$39,580 +3%
    2019$1,211 +3.6%$38,427 +3%
    2018$1,168 $37,308 +3%
    2017$1,168 +12.2%$36,222 +3%
    2016$1,041 +1.6%$35,167 -66.7%
    2015$1,024 -0.5%$105,472 +3%
    2014$1,030 +4.6%$102,400 -3%
    2013$984 $105,575 +3%
    2012$984 -1.6%$102,500 -3%
    2011$1,000 -0.4%$105,700 -2.2%
    2010$1,004 +82.9%$108,047 +3%
    2009$549 $104,900 +72%
    2008$549 +0%$61,000 -0.7%
    2007$549 -13.8%$61,400 -14.8%
    2005$637 +38.3%$72,100 +26.1%
    2004$460 -4.4%$57,188
    2003$482 -2.6%$57,188 +6.1%
    2002$495 $53,900
    2001$495 +6.7%$53,900 +6.1%
    2000$464 $50,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alameda Depot