JUST REDUCED!!! Escape to this delightful 3-bed, 2-bath home in a serene neighborhood. Updates throughout the interior and a spacious kitchen island create a warm ambiance. Relax by fishing in your backyard or nearby lakes. Community perks include a pool, center, and river access. Ideal for those craving a peaceful lifestyle with outdoor leisure options.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$119,999
440 River Rd, Goodrich, TX 77335
3beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
10,349.86 Square Feet Lot
$117,900 Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$1/mo HOA
What's special
Fishing in your backyardUpdates throughout the interiorSpacious kitchen islandRiver access
- 188 days |
- 237 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin McAllister TREC #0799806 936-328-7403,
JLA Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 16871932
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: River Front
Lot
- Size: 10,349.86 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, Waterfront, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: H1200015010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Unknown
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Holiday Lake Estates Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Park, Picnic Area, Pond
- HOA fee: $14 annually
Location
- Region: Goodrich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $351
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$117,900
$112,000 - $124,000
$1,564/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $119,999-4%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $124,999-3.8%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $129,9990%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $130,000-10.3%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $150,000-6.2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77335