Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,100

    440 Sebring Rd, Beaver, PA 15009

    3beds
    2,294sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $445,100 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,100

    $418,000 - $476,000

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CUSTOM BUILT, well maintained home in Brighton Twp., 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath on a park like setting. Formal LR, DR and first floor FR with wood burning fireplace, eat-in kitchen with hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances and a great covered back deck. Loft for desk and reading, master bedroom w three large closets, stand up shower, double vanity and garden jet tub. LL has oversized garage, laundry, spacious entrance from garage & space that can be finished for Xtra game room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550490105000

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2015Sold$275,000$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1077498 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Pending sale$275,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1077498 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$275,000-1.8%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1077498 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$279,900-3.4%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1077498 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$289,900-3.3%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1049395 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Price change$299,900-6%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1049395 Report a problem
    5/10/2015Price change$319,000-4.8%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1049395 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$335,000$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1049395 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,002 +1.1%$370,300
    2024$6,928 -1.5%$370,300 +596.1%
    2023$7,037 +3.4%$53,200
    2022$6,804 +3.8%$53,200
    2021$6,554 +4.4%$53,200
    2020$6,278 $53,200
    2019$6,278 +353.8%$53,200
    2018$1,383 +17.1%$53,200
    2017$1,181 $53,200
    2016$1,181 $53,200
    2015$1,181 $53,200
    2014$1,181 $53,200
    2013-- $53,200
    2012-- $53,200
    2011-- $53,200
    2010-- $53,200
    2008-- $53,200
    2007-- $53,200
    2006-- $53,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15009