Experience refined living in this fully furnished, turnkey home located in the heart of Martinez. Situated in the premier Stevens Creek/Stallings/Lakeside school zone, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence combines modern design with ultimate convenience. You are just minutes from the Medical District, Augusta National, and essential shopping at Publix.
The Space:
Main Level: An open-concept layout featuring a versatile front room perfect as a playroom or secondary lounge and a grand family room anchored by a fireplace and oversized sectional.
Chef's Kitchen: Fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and high-end small appliances (Air Fryer, Keurig, Blender).
Private Retreats: All bedrooms are located upstairs for maximum privacy. The primary suite offers a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a massive walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom features an en-suite bath, while the remaining two share a spacious Jack-and-Jill suite.
Outdoor Living: A massive, fully fenced backyard serves as your private oasis, complete with a covered porch, fire-pit lounge, and grilling station.
Details: 12-month lease preferred. Two-car garage. Laundry room included.
Available starting July 1st with move-in earlier possible.
Tenant pays all utilities and is responsible for lawn maintenance. Renters insurance is required. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis. No smoking. Flexible with term of rental, but minimum 12 months preferred. If signing for longer than one year will reduce monthly rent.
*Masters rental incentive available if interested. Must vacate home for April 3rd-12th 2027 and you will receive rent for the entire month of April free of charge**
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,795/mo
Fees may apply
440 Vaughn Rd, Martinez, GA 30907
4beds
2,503sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Spacious layoutCovered porch with seating
- 23 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,503 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Firepit, Heating system: Forced Air, Near Masters, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 082A078F
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Martinez
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $3,795-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $3,895-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $3,950-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $4,000-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Sold | $438,500+43.2%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Sold | $306,300$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30907