Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $597,000

    4400 Hacks Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    5beds
    3,994sqft
    : 
    Non-Waterfront Residential
    Built in 1992
    1.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1 day
    |
    884
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robbie Booth & Melissa L. Bradley Abr,

    Shore Realty, Inc.

    Source: Northern Neck AOR,MLS#: 120480

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Area, Kitchen-Bar, Other
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Other, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Cathedral/Vaulted/Tray Ceilings, Fireplace, Special Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Basement: Conditioned Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,994
      • Total interior livable area: 3,994 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.87 Acres
      • Features: 1-1.9 acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 281137B
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Non-Waterfront Residential
      Materials
      • Sheetrock Walls, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,550
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$597,000$149/sqft
        Source: Northern Neck AOR #120480 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,550 +12.1%$344,600
        2024$2,274 +8.2%$344,600
        2023$2,102 $344,600
        2022$2,102 $344,600
        2021$2,102 +3.4%$344,600
        2020$2,033 +5.7%$344,600 +5.7%
        2019$1,923 $326,000
        2018-- $326,000
        2017-- $326,000
        2016-- $326,000
        2015-- $326,000
        2014-- $326,000 -0.3%
        2013-- $327,000
        2012-- $327,000
        2011-- $327,000
        2010-- $327,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22473

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable