Beautiful Home
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $2,544,900
4400 Kings Canyon Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
6beds
7baths
8,683sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
1.89 Acres Lot
$2,544,900 Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 150 days |
- 49 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 7
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 8,683 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1.89 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00707102
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Carson City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,546,885
- Annual tax amount: $17,461
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$2,544,900
$2.16M - $3.03M
$5,040/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2013 | Listing removed | $1,975,000$227/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate #130002134 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,975,000$227/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,461 +3% | $541,410 -1% |
| 2024 | $16,953 +3% | $547,140 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $16,460 +3% | $517,120 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $15,980 +3% | $472,950 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $15,515 | $459,450 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $15,515 +6.1% | $437,955 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $14,623 +3% | $423,514 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $14,197 +3% | $419,666 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $13,783 +2.6% | $416,615 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $13,435 +3.2% | $408,661 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $13,022 +6.1% | $387,460 +6.9% |
| 2013 | $12,269 +3% | $362,305 -1.4% |
| 2012 | $11,912 +3% | $367,321 -5.1% |
| 2011 | $11,565 +3% | $387,237 -4% |
| 2010 | $11,228 +1.5% | $403,428 -3.1% |
| 2009 | $11,063 +3% | $416,381 +0.6% |
| 2008 | $10,745 | $413,783 +522.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,500 +102.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,813 -58.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,296 +9.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,300 -1.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,448 -1.4% |
| 2001 | $1,947 | $73,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89703