Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

    4400 S Quebec St, APT R201, Denver, CO 80237

    1beds
    695sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceModern track lightingBeautifully updated condominiumBrand-new dishwasherGenerous master bedroomCovered patioNew engineered flooring
    Beautifully updated condominium located near the DTC, offering convenient access to shopping, restaurants, I-25, I-225, and the nearby light rail. Recently renovated, this home features new engineered flooring, freshly painted walls throughout, and all newer appliances including a brand-new dishwasher. The open floor plan provides a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace and a covered patio, as well as a generous master bedroom with a walk-in closet. The hallway includes a nicely sized coat closet, along with an additional convenient closet inside the bathroom. Located on the upper floor, this condo provides added privacy and the comfort of having no one living above you. This condo also offers thoughtful upgrades not commonly found in similar units, such as modern track lighting, upgraded baseboards throughout, and a charming chandelier in the dining area. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, a fitness center, and a clubhouse. Both the building and surrounding grounds are well maintained, providing a comfortable and welcoming environment. Owner pays for water , trash and sewer, Tenant is responsible for gas and electricity
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 695 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,500+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/20/2021Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/29/2021Price change$1,300+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/19/2021Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/2/2021Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/26/2020Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$172,000+3.7%$247/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/8/2020Pending sale$165,900$239/sqft
    Source: Mb Staadt & Assoc #8085780 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for sale$165,900$239/sqft
    Source: Mb Staadt & Assoc #8085780 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hampden South