Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,975,000

    4400 S Rainbow Rd, Rogers, AR 72758

    --beds
    --baths
    4.34Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime development opportunity on 4.34 acres M/L, located just two miles from Pinnacle Hills and surrounded by established communities including Shadow Valley, Estates at Southgate, and Pinnacle Hills. This property is designated Neighborhood Center (U-NH) under future land use, offering excellent potential for a variety of neighborhood-serving uses. An exceptional location positioned within one of the area’s most active growth corridors. Value is in the land.
    126 days
    |
    93
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Woods 479-409-0959,

    Tract & Frame Realty 479-409-0959

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1333002MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Chain Link,None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.34 Acres
      • Features: Central Business District, Near Golf Course, Mobile Home Allowed, None, Other, See Remarks, Close to Clubhouse, Level, Wooded
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 1806928000
      • Parcel number: 0202087070
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Golf, Trails/Paths
      Location
      • Region: Rogers

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $507,465
      • Annual tax amount: $2,367
      • Date on market: 1/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 127 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,279/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$1,975,000-9.2%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1333002 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listing removed$2,175,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1290052 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Price change$2,175,000-1.1%
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1290052 Report a problem
        10/23/2024Listed for sale$2,200,000
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1290052 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$152 -38.5%$82,000
        2024$248 -73.1%$82,000 +108.3%
        2023$921 +9.1%$39,360
        2022$844 +115.4%$39,360
        2021$392 -1.7%$39,360 -4.2%
        2020$399 -21%$41,080 -16.2%
        2019$505 +19.2%$49,000 +2.9%
        2018$424 -1.5%$47,620
        2017$430 +5.9%$47,620
        2016$406 $47,620 +41.9%
        2015$406 -3%$33,550
        2014$419 -42.6%$33,550
        2013$730 $33,550
        2012-- $33,550
        2011$689 $33,550 -23.9%
        2010-- $44,090
        2009-- $44,090
        2008-- $44,090 +149.1%
        2005-- $17,700
        2004-- $17,700
        2003-- $17,700
        2002-- $17,700 +40.7%
        2001-- $12,580
        2000-- $12,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72758

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable