Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
Street View
  • $450,000

    4401 Battle Ridge Rd, Oakdale, PA 15071

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $485,400 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $3,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,400

    $461,000 - $510,000

    $3,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Rich Dallas 724-941-3340,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Michael Bassilios

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1719028MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x09
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 30x23
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x06
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x07
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x06
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x17
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 07x06
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,200
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Built In, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 151 x 47 x 233 x 165
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0490D00002000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    12/3/2025Sold$450,000-9.7%$141/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1719028 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Pending sale$498,500$156/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1719028 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Contingent$498,500$156/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1719028 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$498,500-5%$156/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1719028 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Price change$525,000-8.7%$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1719028 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$575,000-4%$180/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1719028 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$599,000-4.9%$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1697219 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$630,000+9.6%$197/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1697219 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$575,000-4%$180/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1618890 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Contingent$599,000$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1618890 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$599,000-6.3%$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1618890 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$639,000+236.3%$200/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1618890 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$190,000+189.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2019Sold$65,550$20/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1341161 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Pending sale$65,550$20/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$65,550-6.2%$20/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Price change$69,900-6.7%$22/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Price change$74,900-6.3%$23/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for sale$79,900$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Pending sale$79,900$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Price change$79,900-11.1%$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$89,900+12.4%$28/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$80,000$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Pending sale$80,000$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$80,000$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Pending sale$80,000$25/sqft
    Source: PRIORITY REALTY LLC #1341161 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listed for sale$80,000$25/sqft
    Source: MARTIN SZUMANSKI #1341161 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Pending sale$80,000-46.7%$25/sqft
    Source: MARTIN SZUMANSKI #1341161 Report a problem
    4/5/2000Sold$150,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,217 +24.8%$313,400 +15.8%
    2024$9,789 +3054.6%$270,700 +312.7%
    2023$310 $65,600
    2022$310 $65,600
    2021$310 -70.3%$65,600 -70.9%
    2020$1,046 -2%$225,600
    2019$1,067 -50%$225,600
    2018$2,134 +2.7%$225,600
    2017$2,078 +94.7%$225,600
    2016$1,067 -84.6%$225,600 +8.7%
    2015$6,938 $207,600
    2014-- $207,600 -1.4%
    2013-- $210,600 +52.6%
    2012-- $138,000
    2011-- $138,000
    2010-- $138,000
    2009-- $138,000
    2008-- $138,000
    2007-- $138,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15071