Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $70K (3/16)
    $925,000

    4401 Lower Honoapiilani Rd APT B503, Lahaina, HI 96761

    2beds
    2baths
    947sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $860,000 Zestimate®
    $977/sqft
    $2,458/mo HOA

    What's special

    Year-round west-facing ocean viewsModern finishesSeasonal whale watchingClean well-cared-for atmosphereWell-kept floorsFresh paintSpacious covered lanai
    Perched directly along the shoreline of Kahana, this beautifully maintained two-bedroom residence offers an inviting oceanfront retreat where the sound of the waves and panoramic sunset views define the experience. The spacious covered lanai enjoys year-round west-facing ocean views and seasonal whale watching, creating the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, al fresco dining, and evening cocktails. Wide sliding glass doors open the living area to the outdoors, welcoming natural light and sea breezes throughout the day. Thoughtfully updated and never used as a vacation rental, the interiors have been gently lived in, offering a clean, well-cared-for atmosphere. A widened master closet area adds desirable storage, while modern finishes, fresh paint, and well-kept floors provide a move-in ready appeal. This unit is positioned in a preferred building stack with an extra-wide designated parking stall and a full storage closet located conveniently near the elevator—ideal for beach equipment, boards, and personal belongings. Hololani is a boutique oceanfront community consisting of just 64 residences, offering a more intimate environment than many neighboring properties. The location is moments from oceanfront dining, coffee shops, local boutiques, and daily conveniences, while Kapalua’s world-class golf, beaches, tennis and spa experiences are only a short drive away. Historic Lahaina Town, with its galleries, restaurants, and ocean activities, is easily reached within minutes, while Kapalua Airport is just down the road for effortless island hopping. From gentle ocean breezes and breathtaking sunsets to close-to-everything convenience, this oceanfront residence offers the relaxed Maui lifestyle so many dream of—where the rhythm of the Pacific sets the tone from sunrise to sunset. Productive vacation rental and zoned Hotel/Resort.
    158 days
    |
    111
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alexander R. Iskenderian RB-23602 808-280-7061,

    Berkshire Hathaway Maui Prop-L

    Source: RAM,MLS#: 408045MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 947
      • Total interior livable area: 947 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 1.43 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2430100090050

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hololani
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,458 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Lahaina

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $977/sqft
      • Date on market: 12/10/2025
      • Lease term: Short Term Lease
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $860,000

        $817,000 - $903,000

        $5,545/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Price change$925,000-7%$977/sqft
        Source: RAM #408045 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listed for sale$995,000+46.3%$1,051/sqft
        Source: RAM #408045 Report a problem
        12/15/2020Sold$680,000+0%$718/sqft
        Source: RAM #388160 Report a problem
        11/13/2020Pending sale$679,999$718/sqft
        Source: La Costa Realty Hawai'i LLC #388160 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Price change$679,999-2.9%$718/sqft
        8/17/2020Listed for sale$699,999$739/sqft
        3/30/2020Listing removed$699,999$739/sqft
        Source: La Costa Realty Hawai'i LLC #384882 Report a problem
        3/13/2020Price change$699,999-6.7%$739/sqft
        1/16/2020Price change$750,000-4.5%$792/sqft
        11/6/2019Listed for sale$785,000+140.1%$829/sqft
        5/1/2000Sold$327,000+67.7%$345/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/18/1999Sold$195,000$206/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable