Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,200

    4401 Saint Mark Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    3beds
    1,718sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $430,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,200

    $400,000 - $456,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Veteran owned, managed, and maintained. - Very convenient location - Central to military bases in Hampton Roads - Just minutes to Little Creek, Naval Station Norfolk, and Oceana. - Minutes from Town Center, Lynnhaven Mall, MacArthur Mall, NEX, Commissary, NEX Mall, and Norfolk Outlets. - Next to Pembroke Elementary School - 2 parks and community pool. - Great for a young family with children. - Fenced Back Yard. - Minimal vehicular traffic on St Mark Rd and St Luke St. - Laminate flooring throughout - Flooring in traffic and wet areas is ceramic tile Tenant pays utilities, city services, and residential services.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Gas hot water., Heating system: Forced Air, LED Lighting, Large Shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14787330440000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/24/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$2,700-18.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for rent$3,300+32%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$2,500+51.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2018Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/1996Sold$116,500$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,289 +2.9%$332,200 +2.9%
    2023$3,195 +13.6%$322,700 +13.6%
    2022$2,813 +7.2%$284,100 +7.2%
    2021$2,623 -8.6%$264,900 +2.3%
    2020$2,868 +17.4%$259,000 +6.2%
    2019$2,444 $243,800
    2018$2,444 -3.4%$243,800 -3.4%
    2017$2,531 +5.3%$252,500 +4%
    2016$2,404 +4.8%$242,800 +4.8%
    2015$2,294 $231,700 -0.9%
    2014$2,294 $233,900
    2013-- $233,900 -9%
    2012-- $256,900
    2011-- $256,900 -5.5%
    2010-- $271,800 +1%
    2007-- $269,040 +19.6%
    2006-- $224,896 +24.1%
    2005-- $181,152 +16.7%
    2004-- $155,166 +5.7%
    2003-- $146,750 +11.2%
    2002-- $132,006 +7%
    2001-- $123,416

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pembroke