Price Reduced! Located in the highly desirable gated community of Vaquero Estates , making this stunning, semi-custom home a true opportunity. Situated on a premium lot with mountain views, this single-level home offers an ideal blend of space, privacy, and resort-style living. The open floor plan features a spacious great room, formal dining room, a large breakfast nook, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a large center island, walk-in pantry, granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, 6 burner gas cooktop, and double ovens--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. 3 full bathrooms, 4 bedrooms plus a den/office, providing flexible space for remote work, guests, or multigenerational living.
The split primary suite is generously sized and includes a spa-like bath with dual vanities, separate soaking tub and shower, and two walk-in closets. Designed for Arizona outdoor living, the backyard is private and features a PebbleTec pool with swim-up bar and water feature and a built-in BBQ. Low-maintenance desert landscaping with pavers and artificial turf all framed by stunning mountain views. Other highlights include a 3-car garage, large laundry room with cabinets, plantation shutters throughout, and a gas fireplace. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Phoenix, Loop 202, and near hiking trails. This home is a rare find in one of Laveen's most sought-after communities.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/16)
$734,000
4401 W COPLEN FARMS Road, Laveen, AZ 85339
4beds
3,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
10,761 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$135/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceOpen floor planSplit primary suiteDouble ovensStunning mountain viewsLarge center islandWalk-in pantry
- 101 days |
- 790 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Susan Forbes kimforbesrealty@gmail.com,
Forbes Realty, LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6980342

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,170
- Total interior livable area: 3,170 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Play Pool
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,761 Square Feet
- Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30010549
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder name: VIP
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: VAQUERO ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
- HOA name: Vaquero Estates HOA
- HOA phone: 480-422-0888
Location
- Region: Laveen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $529,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,255
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 102 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $734,000-0.7%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $739,000+82.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Sold | $405,000+2.7%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $394,500+51.7%$124/sqft |
Source: US Preferred Realty #5604748 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Sold | $260,000-55.2%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2007 | Sold | $579,731$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 +2% | $52,900 -6.6% |
| 2024 | $5,153 +1.9% | $56,660 +68.5% |
| 2023 | $5,056 +3.1% | $33,617 -8% |
| 2022 | $4,904 +1.9% | $36,560 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $4,811 -0.3% | $35,670 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $4,824 +5.1% | $33,870 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $31,820 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $4,589 +5.8% | $31,120 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $4,339 +17% | $30,680 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,709 +9.1% | $29,870 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $28,450 +30.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $21,760 +10.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,700 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,470 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,380 -29.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,280 -29.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,950 +71% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,120 +51% |
| 2007 | -- | $16,640 +252.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,720 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Laveen