Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,100

    1120 99th St APT 301, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154

    1beds
    872sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $323,100 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,100

    $307,000 - $339,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pool | Social Room | BBQ | Shaded Parking Spot | Storage Space Corner unit within walking distance of various restaurants, bars, shops, and community parks. Pet Fees Registration: $350 Monthly: $40

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, On-site parking, Shaded Parking, Social Room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1322270660080

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2025Listing removed$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$350,000$401/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11103362 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listed for rent$2,350-9.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$350,000-6.7%$401/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11103362 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for sale$375,000-5.1%$430/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11103362 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for rent$2,600+13%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listing removed$395,000$453/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11458180 Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listing removed$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listing removed$395,000-2.5%$453/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11458180 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$405,000-1.2%$464/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11458180 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Contingent$410,000$470/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11458180 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Listed for sale$410,000+73.4%$470/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11458180 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Sold$236,500-5%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2017Pending sale$249,000$286/sqft
    Source: The Bay Harbor View #A10213730 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Price change$249,000-6%$286/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eagle Realty #A10106255 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Listed for sale$265,000+93.4%$304/sqft
    4/11/2014Sold$137,000-2.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2014Listing removed$139,900$160/sqft
    Source: Florida Capital Realty #A1843987 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Price change$139,900-12.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Florida Capital Realty #A1843987 Report a problem
    12/8/2013Price change$159,900-5.9%$183/sqft
    Source: Florida Capital Realty #A1843987 Report a problem
    11/24/2013Price change$169,900-11.9%$195/sqft
    Source: Florida Capital Realty 100% Commission LLC #A1843987 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listed for sale$192,900+81%$221/sqft
    Source: Homepath #A1843987 Report a problem
    12/27/2012Sold$106,600-40.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2005Sold$180,000+300%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/1996Sold$45,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,116 +3.4%$157,133 +3%
    2023$2,046 +4.3%$152,557 +3%
    2022$1,961 -1.1%$148,114 +3%
    2021$1,982 -11.3%$143,800 -8%
    2020$2,235 -0.2%$156,250
    2019$2,240 -14.4%$156,250 -12.5%
    2018$2,618 $178,572 +17.7%
    2017$2,618 +20.8%$151,733 +2.1%
    2016$2,167 -1.5%$148,613 +0.7%
    2015$2,200 -5.4%$147,580 +51.6%
    2014$2,325 +49.3%$97,350 +10%
    2013$1,557 $88,500 +25.5%
    2012$1,557 +11.2%$70,543 +10%
    2011$1,400 +93.4%$64,130 -5%
    2010$724 -63.4%$67,500 -50%
    2009$1,978 -22.4%$135,000 +4.9%
    2007$2,549 -19.7%$128,750
    2006$3,175 --
    2005$3,175 +71.6%--
    2004$1,850 +14.1%--
    2003$1,621 +126.5%--
    2002$716 --
    2001$716 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33154