Skip main navigation
For sale
$454,900
3beds
1,711sqft

528 S 950 W, American Fork, UT 84003

3beds
1,711sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2022
871.20 Sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$266 price/sqft
$135/mo HOA

What's special

Three levels

Nearly new, priced to move, and loaded with lifestyle. This 2022 townhome in American Fork checks every box, 3 beds, 2.5 baths, 2-car garage, and 1,711 sq ft of polished living space across three levels. Wake up to stunning mountain and valley views, walk to the park, and hop on the ...

4 days
|
150
|
3
|
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156395MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 08, 2026 at 11:07pm

Listed by:

Cameron Brunt 801-915-2106,

Real Broker, LLC

Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156395MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Included: Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Double Oven
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,711
  • Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,711

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Open Patio
  • Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
  • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
  • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
  • Parcel number: 517060447

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
  • Water: Culinary
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse
  • Security: Fire Alarm
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $135 monthly
Location
  • Region: American Fork

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $442,600
  • Annual tax amount: $2,079
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Date available: 05/27/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
  • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$454,900$266/sqft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156395 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,191 +172.2%$442,600 +366.9%
2023$805 -6.4%$94,800 -5.2%
2022$860 $100,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,505/mo
Principal & interest
$2207
Property taxes
$163
HOA Fees
$135
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $453,100

    $430,000 - $476,000

    $2,249/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 84003