Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    4403 Summer Grape Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208

    3beds
    3baths
    3,786sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $496,300 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $3,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,300

    $471,000 - $521,000

    $3,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $15,000 reduction! Neutral decor allows for a buyer to make it their own! Beautiful hardwd flrs in living and dining rooms! 2 story ceilings and open floor plan make for easy entertaining with both formal and informal areas. Main level master suite is ideal for baby boomers. Upper level boasts a loft/office which overlooks the main level; a full bath & 2 large bedrms. Huge finished L/L! Make offer

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,775 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 022400003283

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Sold$475,000+61%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listing removed$295,000$78/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7780640 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Price change$295,000-4.8%$78/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7780640 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Price change$310,000-6%$82/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7780640 Report a problem
    4/29/2012Price change$329,900-5.7%$87/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7780640 Report a problem
    2/26/2012Listed for sale$349,900-4.7%$92/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7780640 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listing removed$366,990$97/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC7104985 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Price change$366,990+0%$97/sqft
    6/5/2010Price change$366,9000%$97/sqft
    5/26/2010Price change$367,000-2.1%$97/sqft
    3/13/2010Price change$375,000-2.6%$99/sqft
    10/21/2009Price change$384,900-3.5%$102/sqft
    10/16/2009Price change$399,0000%$105/sqft
    9/15/2009Price change$399,001+0%$105/sqft
    7/12/2009Listed for sale$399,000+38.5%$105/sqft
    7/21/2003Sold$288,150$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,942 +40.8%$387,933 +11.4%
    2024$4,221 +2%$348,300 +2%
    2023$4,138 +2.1%$341,433 -2%
    2022$4,055 +2.1%$348,300 +6.3%
    2021$3,972 +2%$327,700 +2%
    2020$3,894 +2%$321,300 -2%
    2019$3,817 +2.1%$327,700 +6.2%
    2018$3,739 +5%$308,500 +5%
    2017$3,560 -20.1%$293,767 +5.3%
    2016$4,458 $279,033 +5.6%
    2015$4,458 $264,300
    2014$4,458 $264,300
    2013-- $264,300 -26.3%
    2012-- $358,500
    2011-- $358,500
    2010-- $358,500 -17%
    2009-- $431,870 +15.3%
    2008-- $374,686 +18%
    2007-- $317,503 +22%
    2006-- $260,320
    2005-- $260,320
    2004-- $260,320 -1.4%
    2003-- $263,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21208