Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,264,500

    1111 Crandon Blvd APT B506, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

    2beds
    2baths
    1,409sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $1,264,500 Zestimate®
    $897/sqft
    $5,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,264,500

    $1.20M - $1.33M

    $5,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1409 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1111 Crandon Blvd APT B506, Key Biscayne, FL 33149.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2452040101340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Key Biscayne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,333 monthly

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: A11178382
    • Management On Site
    • No,Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Parking Type: Assigned Parking
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Pets - No,Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Recreation Facilities
    • Split Bedroom
    • View Type: Direct Ocean
    • View Type: Ocean
    • Walk-In Closet(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,350,000$958/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11893638 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listed for sale$1,350,000-6.9%$958/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11893638 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$1,029/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11816536 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000$1,029/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11816536 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$1,029/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11762321 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000$1,029/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11762321 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11795614 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$4,500-5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11795614 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$1,029/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11762321 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000+45.7%$1,029/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11762321 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for rent$4,750+61%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11178382 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A10818746 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for sale$995,000+11.2%$706/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10818746 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A10818746 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listed for sale$895,000$635/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10818746 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A10818746 Report a problem
    12/29/2019Price change$895,000-4.8%$635/sqft
    Source: Miami International Realty Group LLC #A10779997 Report a problem
    11/23/2018Price change$940,000-3.6%$667/sqft
    Source: Miami International Realty Group LLC #A10575628 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$975,000+3.9%$692/sqft
    Source: Miami International Realty Group LLC #A2153842 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Price change$938,000-5.7%$666/sqft
    1/11/2018Listed for sale$995,000+2.1%$706/sqft
    8/17/2015Listing removed$975,000$692/sqft
    Source: The K Company Realty - We speak: English, Espa ol, Fran ais, , Deutsch, esky, Rom ne te Report a problem
    8/3/2015Listed for sale$975,000$692/sqft
    5/7/2011Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,042 +3.5%$895,763 +10%
    2023$14,534 +14.7%$814,330 +10%
    2022$12,676 +12.4%$740,300 +10%
    2021$11,277 +1.5%$673,000
    2020$11,111 -0.2%$673,000
    2019$11,139 +8.5%$673,000 +5%
    2018$10,266 $641,000 -7%
    2017$10,266 -13.5%$689,394 +10%
    2016$11,871 -4.6%$626,722 +10%
    2015$12,440 +19.9%$569,748 +10%
    2014$10,374 +39.9%$517,953 +10%
    2013$7,415 $470,867 +10%
    2012$7,415 -0.7%$428,061
    2011$7,468 -11.7%$428,061 -5%
    2010$8,455 -10.7%$450,590 -15%
    2009$9,467 -17.5%$530,110 -19.3%
    2007$11,474 +42.9%$656,485
    2006$8,029 --
    2005$8,029 +17.8%--
    2004$6,814 +19.9%--
    2003$5,682 +8.4%--
    2002$5,244 --
    2001$5,244 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33149