Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $185,000

    20500 W Country Club Drive #210, Aventura, FL 33180

    1beds
    741sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $178,900 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $633/mo HOA

    What's special

    Renovated bathroomsBright and welcoming residenceClean and modern touchUpdated flooringBeautiful garden viewsNatural lightComfortable and inviting
    Located in the heart of Aventura, Biscaya III is a bright & welcoming residence, offering beautiful garden views with natural light. Large windows and sliding glass doors create an open, airy feel throughout the home while bringing in lush greenery from outside. The unit features updated flooring & renovated bathrooms, giving a clean & modern touch while still feeling comfortable & inviting. The living area, dining area & balcony flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing & entertaining. Perfectly located just minutes from Aventura Mall, top restaurants, grocery stores, parks, golf courses, fitness centers, & the beaches of Sunny Isles Beach. With easy access to major highways, Miami, & Fort Lauderdale, this home places you right in the center of everything
    7 days
    |
    189
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad D Bishop 517-819-4989,

    One Sotheby's Int'l Realty,

    Joshua Mendel 561-337-0586,

    One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26027449MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 741
      • Total interior livable area: 741 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Perimeter,Security
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2812340400280
      • Zoning: 5000
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Elevator Secured, Gated Community, Security Fence, Security Guard
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: BISCAYA III CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Parking, Trash, Transportation Service, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $633 monthly
      • HOA phone: 305-932-5471
      Location
      • Region: Aventura

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $163,485
      • Annual tax amount: $501
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 295 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $178,900

        $170,000 - $188,000

        $1,835/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$185,000-7.4%$250/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26027449 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$199,750$270/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11842674 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listed for sale$199,750+81.6%$270/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11842674 Report a problem
        7/14/2004Sold$110,000+10%$148/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2004Sold$100,000$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$501 +1.7%$62,457 +3%
        2023$493 +2.7%$60,638 +3%
        2022$480 -1.1%$58,872 +3%
        2021$485 +0.7%$57,158 +1.4%
        2020$482 +1.6%$56,369 +2.3%
        2019$474 +4.4%$55,102 +1.9%
        2018$454 $54,075 +2.1%
        2017$454 +0.1%$52,963 +2.1%
        2016$453 -2.1%$51,874 +0.7%
        2015$463 -1.5%$51,514 +0.8%
        2014$470 +4.7%$51,106 +1.5%
        2013$449 $50,351 +1.7%
        2012$449 -10.4%$49,510 -10%
        2011$501 -7%$55,010
        2010$538 -15.4%$55,010 -23%
        2009$637 -48.7%$71,440 +5%
        2007$1,242 -6.7%$68,053
        2006$1,332 --
        2005$1,332 -12%--
        2004$1,513 +71.1%--
        2003$884 +27.4%--
        2002$694 --
        2001$694 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33180

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Good Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable