Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $274,800

    4405 Baintree Rd, University Hts, OH 44118

    3beds
    2,099sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    5,079.1 Square Feet Lot
    $274,800 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,800

    $261,000 - $291,000

    $2,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You won't want to miss this amazing colonial home in the heart of University Heights. A great opportunity for investors looking for a solid single family property, or for first time home buyers in search of their new home sweet home! The large interior offers hardwood floors, a big living room with fireplace, formal dining room, rear family room perfect for a play room or home office and large kitchen with wrap-around cabinets, plenty of counter space and an eat-in dining area, plus a convenient powder room on the main floor as well! Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and the full bathroom. There is also a partially finished basement and deep backyard with detached 2-car garage. Located in the heart of University Heights, the home is close to great shopping, within walking distance to John Carroll University, close to parks, restaurants and more! Currently tenant occupied, the property will be vacant at transfer. Don't miss out on this solid home - schedule a showing to see it f

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Azzam 216-446-7606,

    RE/MAX Haven Realty

    Bought with:

    Gavriel Septon, 2017001395

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4439500MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,099
    • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,734
    • Finished area below ground: 365

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,079 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72117022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$220,000+10.1%$105/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439500 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$199,900$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439500 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$199,900+36%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439500 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2020Sold$147,000-5.2%$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4208194 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Pending sale$155,000$74/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve SE #4208194 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$155,000+34.8%$74/sqft
    12/1/2016Listing removed$115,000$55/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleve #3809135 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Pending sale$115,000+0.9%$55/sqft
    11/21/2016Sold$114,000-8.4%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listing removed$124,500$59/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3809135 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$124,500+15.8%$59/sqft
    9/8/2015Sold$107,500-8.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2015Pending sale$117,900$56/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3690379 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$117,900-4.8%$56/sqft
    5/11/2015Price change$123,900-2.7%$59/sqft
    3/13/2015Price change$127,400-5.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3690379 Report a problem
    2/13/2015Listed for sale$134,900-10%$64/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listing removed$149,900$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Traditions #3151685 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Price change$149,900-1.4%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Traditions #3151685 Report a problem
    4/16/2010Price change$152,000-3.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3093663 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$157,900+10.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Shaker Heights #3093663 Report a problem
    6/13/2003Sold$142,500+23.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/1998Sold$115,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,474 +17.1%$77,000 +49.7%
    2023$5,527 +0.5%$51,450
    2022$5,499 +2.1%$51,450
    2021$5,386 +17.9%$51,450 +30.3%
    2020$4,567 +3.5%$39,480
    2019$4,414 -0.9%$39,480
    2018$4,453 -2.3%$39,480 +4.9%
    2017$4,559 +6.8%$37,630
    2016$4,269 $37,630
    2015$4,269 -14.4%$37,630 -14.9%
    2014$4,987 +3.4%$44,210
    2013$4,822 +8.1%$44,210
    2012$4,460 -3.2%$44,210 -5.8%
    2011$4,606 +7.1%$46,940
    2010$4,303 +0.6%$46,940
    2009$4,277 -5.1%$46,940 -10%
    2008$4,507 +3.5%$52,150
    2007$4,353 +8.1%$52,150
    2006$4,027 +6.8%$52,150 +14.6%
    2005$3,771 +0.3%$45,500
    2004$3,759 +14.1%$45,500
    2003$3,296 +7.2%$45,500 +16%
    2002$3,074 -49.9%$39,240
    2001$6,137 +0.4%$39,240
    2000$6,110 $39,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118