Brick Ranch on Over ⅓ Acre--A Rare Find at This Price Point & Location!---One-Level Living Right on the Raleigh/Garner line (Raleigh Address, Town of Garner). Easy, Direct Access to BOTH Hwy 401 & Hwy 70 gets you in Downtown Raleigh in under 5 miles. Prefer Garner's White Oak? ~4.5 miles. Crossroads Cary? ~7 miles.----''They don't build 'em like they used to'', and they Definitely don't Give You this Kind of Yard Anymore! Set on a Picturesque .39-acre Lot with Mature Majestic Trees in an Established Neighborhood that Includes BOTH a 3-acre Town of Garner Greenbrier PARK with Playground, Tennis & Picnic Shelter & Another 3 Acre Pond Area Just around the Corner @ Less than a Quarter Mile Away. **Bonus: No Required HOA Dues! ** Real Hardwood Floors are the Star of this 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bath + Carport Home
Pending
$289,900
4405 Greenbrier Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603
3beds
1,185sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1961
0.39 Acres Lot
$292,800 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-level livingReal hardwood floorsMature majestic trees
- 22 days |
- 1,611 |
- 142 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Williams 919-812-0150,
Selling to Give
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10162234
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Living/Dining Room Combination, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,185
- Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,185
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, On Street
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: Real Estate ID 0034233
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Greenbrier Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,131
- Annual tax amount: $3,122
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$292,800
$278,000 - $307,000
$1,725/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900-3.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Sold | $300,000+5.3%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Pending sale | $285,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000+124.4%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2007 | Sold | $127,000+0.6%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2005 | Sold | $126,286+10.8%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2001 | Sold | $114,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 +0.3% | $299,131 |
| 2024 | $3,112 +47.7% | $299,131 +84% |
| 2023 | $2,107 +9.5% | $162,551 |
| 2022 | $1,924 +5.3% | $162,551 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $162,551 |
| 2020 | -- | $162,551 +30.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $124,276 |
| 2018 | -- | $124,276 |
| 2017 | -- | $124,276 |
| 2016 | $1,428 -7.8% | $124,276 -7.9% |
| 2015 | $1,548 +4.9% | $134,998 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $134,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,998 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,998 |
| 2011 | -- | $134,998 |
| 2010 | -- | $134,998 |
| 2009 | -- | $134,998 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27603