Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,900

    4405 N Merrill Rd, Merrill, MI 48637

    3beds
    2,493sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $191,700 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer windowsFirst-floor laundryNewly installed central air
    Tucked away in a peaceful country setting with no close neighbors, this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern updates. With 1,493 square feet of living space, you’ll love the quiet surroundings while still enjoying the convenience of high-speed fiber optic internet brought directly to the home by the seller. Inside, you’ll find newer windows, first-floor laundry, and major mechanical updates already completed for peace of mind, including a metal roof installed in 2019, newly installed central air, and a furnace and water heater both less than 5 years old. The basement features an egress window and offers the potential for a 4th bedroom, home office, or additional living space. Whether you’re looking for room to relax, space to grow, or simply a quiet place to call home, this property delivers country living with modern comfort.
    8 days
    |
    868
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Farren A Kaczor 989-751-6638,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices 989-790-9292

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50206911MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Study/Lib, Laundry, Master Bedroom
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Block,Daylight,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Natural Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,986
      • Total interior livable area: 2,493 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,493
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural View
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 133
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 133 x 137
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 17121034003000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail., Propane Tank Leased, Internet Fiber Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,405
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Body type: Manufactured After 1976
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $191,700

        $182,000 - $201,000

        $1,714/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$189,900$76/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206911 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$189,900+171.3%$76/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206911 Report a problem
        9/9/2015Sold$70,000+1.4%$28/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #31248792 Report a problem
        8/15/2015Pending sale$69,000$28/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX New Image #31248792 Report a problem
        6/20/2015Listed for sale$69,000+173.8%$28/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX New Image #31248792 Report a problem
        6/1/2010Sold$25,197+26%$10/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20061596 Report a problem
        4/20/2010Listed for sale$20,000-70.3%$8/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        8/7/2009Sold$67,416+4394.4%$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/5/2001Sold$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,895 -15%$75,800 +14.8%
        2023$2,229 $66,000 +16%
        2022-- $56,900 +4%
        2021$2,301 $54,700 +6.6%
        2020$2,301 +27.4%$51,300 +12.3%
        2018$1,806 +10.6%$45,700 -0.2%
        2017$1,632 $45,800 +0.9%
        2016$1,632 $45,400 +4.1%
        2014$1,632 $43,600 +6.3%
        2013-- $41,000 -9.3%
        2012-- $45,200 +3%
        2011-- $43,900 -9.3%
        2010-- $48,400 -7.8%
        2009-- $52,500 -0.9%
        2008-- $53,000 -8%
        2007-- $57,600 +0.7%
        2006-- $57,200 +7.9%
        2005-- $53,000 +5.2%
        2003-- $50,400 +769%
        2002-- $5,800 -18.3%
        2001-- $7,100 +47.9%
        2000-- $4,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48637

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable