Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • $229,900

    4405 Raspe Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    3beds
    2,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $233,100 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageLarge fenced rear yardTwo additional bedroomsFlexible layout
    Distinctive single-family detached home with endless potential! Previously operated as an assisted living facility, this spacious property is much larger than it appears and offers a flexible layout ideal for a variety of living arrangements. The main level features a convenient bedroom, while the upper level includes two additional bedrooms and a full bath. A full basement provides abundant storage or future expansion possibilities. Outside, enjoy a large fenced rear yard, an expansive rear deck with ramp access, and a one-car garage. This unique home is ready for renovation and updating, making it a fantastic opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities!
    20 hours
    |
    217
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deric Beckett 443-864-2799,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty 443-627-2900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2215036MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Workshop
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Partial,Full,Partially Finished,Space For Rooms
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,410
      • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,280
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Other Bath Mod, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0326235719 002
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Below Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Single Phase, 120/240V, Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $101/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,167
      • Annual tax amount: $4,803
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top
      Deric Beckett

      (443) 864-2799

Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $233,100

        $221,000 - $245,000

        $2,102/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Sold$253,903$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $203,533 +6.1%
        2024$4,529 +2.7%$191,900 +2.7%
        2023$4,411 +2.7%$186,900 -2.6%
        2022$4,293 +2.8%$191,900 +8.5%
        2021$4,175 +0.8%$176,900 +0.8%
        2020$4,143 +0.8%$175,533 -0.8%
        2019$4,110 +0.8%$176,900 +2.4%
        2018$4,078 +0.8%$172,800 +0.8%
        2017$4,047 +31.5%$171,500 +0.8%
        2016$3,077 $170,200 +0.8%
        2015$3,077 $168,900
        2014$3,077 $168,900
        2013-- $168,900 -6.9%
        2012-- $181,500
        2011-- $181,500
        2010-- $181,500 -2.6%
        2009-- $186,250 +16.3%
        2008-- $160,170 +19.4%
        2007-- $134,090 +24.1%
        2006-- $108,010 +2.7%
        2005-- $105,146 +2.8%
        2004-- $102,283 +2.9%
        2003-- $99,420 +5.8%
        2002-- $93,942 +6.2%
        2001-- $88,466

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Cedmont

        Getting around

        79 / 100
        Very Walkable
        48 / 100
        Some Transit
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable