Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11K (5/14)
    $339,000

    3600 Mystic Pointe Dr APT 310, Aventura, FL 33180

    2beds
    1,091sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $984/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two bedroomsEnsuite bathroomTwo bathroomsAmple storage spaceEv charging stationsIn-unit washer and dryerDog park
    Great opportunity to own a condo in the desirable community of Mystic Pointe in Aventura. This spacious split floor plan features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The primary bedroom includes two large closets and an ensuite bathroom. The remodeled and expansive kitchen offers ample storage space, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer adds to the ease of daily living. The community elevates the lifestyle with an exceptional array of amenities, including tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, a fully equipped fitness center, on-site restaurant, optional marina with slips available for purchase or lease, mini market, dog park, and beautifully landscaped grounds that feel like a private retreat. All of this is complemented by EV charging stations, valet service, and 24/7 concierge. For added peace of mind, the building is financially sound, maintains ample reserves, and has successfully completed its milestone certification—making this not only a lifestyle upgrade, but also a smart investment. Ideally located just minutes from Aventura Mall, the beaches, and houses of worship, this residence offers refined waterfront living with exceptional convenience.
    60 days
    |
    217
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rafael Szydlowski PA 786-385-4824,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Natalia Abecasis PA 786-385-2699,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11986402MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: Hurricane Shutters
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,091
      • Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Association
      • Spa features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Front
      Lot
      • Features: East Of Us1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2822020231580

Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Elevator Secure, Secured Garage/Parking, Lobby Secured
      • Application fee: $150
      • Pet fee: $0
      • Subdivision: Mystic Pointe Condo No On,Mystic Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Playground, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash
      • HOA fee: $984 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Aventura

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $311/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,390
      • Annual tax amount: $4,322
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,700-5.3%$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12019072 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Price change$339,000-3.1%$311/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11986402 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$350,000+59.8%$321/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11986402 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listing removed$2,850$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11909787 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$2,850-1%$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11909787 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for rent$2,880$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11909787 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listing removed$2,880$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11909787 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for rent$2,880$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11909787 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listing removed$2,880$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11796451 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$2,880-2.4%$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11796451 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listed for rent$2,950$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11796451 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$2,950$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11713133 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Price change$2,950-4.8%$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11713133 Report a problem
        12/25/2024Listed for rent$3,100+63.2%$3/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11713133 Report a problem
        10/14/2020Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #A10900788 Report a problem
        9/3/2020Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #A10900788 Report a problem
        7/30/2020Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #A10900788 Report a problem
        4/10/2013Sold$219,000$201/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2012Price change$219,000+2.4%$201/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        6/1/2012Price change$213,900-0.5%$196/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        5/22/2012Price change$214,900-0.9%$197/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        4/28/2012Price change$216,900-1.4%$199/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        2/23/2012Price change$219,900-4.4%$202/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        1/25/2012Price change$230,000+7%$211/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        1/20/2012Listed for sale$214,900-14%$197/sqft
        Source: King Realty Inc #A1563321 Report a problem
        3/8/2007Sold$250,000$229/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,433 +19.1%$264,390 +32.1%
        2023$3,723 +13.7%$200,134 +10%
        2022$3,275 +13.8%$181,940 +10%
        2021$2,879 -0.3%$165,400
        2020$2,887 +62.4%$165,400 +16.6%
        2019$1,778 +5.7%$141,886 +1.9%
        2018$1,682 $139,241 +2.1%
        2017$1,682 +1.3%$136,378 +2.1%
        2016$1,661 -0.7%$133,573 +0.7%
        2015$1,673 -1.3%$132,645 +0.8%
        2014$1,696 -35%$131,593 -16.1%
        2013$2,610 $156,810 +10%
        2012$2,610 -0.7%$142,550
        2011$2,628 -7.3%$142,550
        2010$2,835 -14.5%$142,550 -20%
        2009$3,316 +308.1%$178,190 +922.4%
        2007$813 -21.2%$17,429
        2006$1,032 --
        2005$1,032 +3.5%--
        2004$997 +7.3%--
        2003$929 -21%--
        2002$1,176 --
        2001$1,176 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33180

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable