Beautiful, well kept 1 bed/2 bath apartment in Upscale, Aventura, FL with amazing bay views from the balcony. LOCATION IS KEY! near Aventura mall, major shopping centers and restaurants. Minutes away from the beach and easy access to I-95. Resort style amenities include a pool, gym, tennis courts, party room and more.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/19)
$199,000
2780 NE 183rd St APT 2108, Aventura, FL 33160
1beds
887sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$196,500 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$887/mo HOA
What's special
- 25 days |
- 237 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nahima Hurtado 305-450-0910,
Morganaro International Group
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12005031
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 887
- Total interior livable area: 887 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Guest
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, Pool, Tennis Court View
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay
- Waterfront features: Bay
- Frontage type: Bay/Harbor
Lot
- Features: East Of Us1
Details
- Parcel number: 2822100132970
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Complex Fenced, Security Guard, Lobby Secured
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0 refundable
- Subdivision: Commodore Plaza Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Storage, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $887 monthly
Location
- Region: Aventura
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,600
- Annual tax amount: $977
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$196,500
$187,000 - $206,000
$2,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $199,000-5.2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000-8.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2005 | Sold | $230,000+31.4%$259/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2005 | Sold | $175,000+118.8%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2001 | Sold | $80,000+25%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2001 | Sold | $64,000+42.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/1997 | Sold | $44,900-18.4%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/1994 | Sold | $55,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $866 +4.6% | $91,817 +3% |
| 2023 | $828 +6% | $89,143 +3% |
| 2022 | $781 +1.8% | $86,547 +3% |
| 2021 | $767 +2.1% | $84,027 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $752 +4.2% | $82,867 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $721 +7.4% | $81,004 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $672 | $79,494 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $672 +2.2% | $77,859 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $657 +0.3% | $76,258 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $655 -1.2% | $75,728 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $663 +3.6% | $75,127 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $640 | $74,017 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $640 -0.5% | $72,780 |
| 2011 | $643 -6.1% | $72,780 |
| 2010 | $685 -41.8% | $72,780 -29% |
| 2009 | $1,177 -43.1% | $102,510 -9.6% |
| 2007 | $2,070 +261.9% | $113,426 |
| 2006 | $572 | -- |
| 2005 | $572 +5.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $543 -34.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $825 +330.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $191 | -- |
| 2001 | $191 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33160