Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,100

    4406 Akin Ridge Rd, Williamsport, TN 38487

    3beds
    1,770sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $514,100 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,100

    $473,000 - $560,000

    $2,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom home in rural Williamsport, TN Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful town of Williamsport, TN. This cozy abode features LVP flooring throughout the main level, plush carpet upstairs, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of having a washer and dryer included, as well as central HVAC for year-round comfort. Step outside to relax on the front porch or entertain guests on the covered back porch overlooking the spacious 4 acre lot. With an extended gravel driveway, and fenced in yard, this home offers plenty of space for outdoor activities and storage. Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience rural living at its finest in this lovely Williamsport home. Close to fishing at Williamsport Lakes! Furniture not included. $65 application fee per adult, $3000 deposit and $100 admin fee at lease signing. Amenities: washer & Dryer, central HVAC, LVP Flooring, Front porch, covered back porch, fenced in yard, stainless steel appliances, carpet upstairs, rural living, extended gravel driveway, 4 acres

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: HeatPump
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03403501000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamsport

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Sold$525,000$297/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2473875 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$525,000$297/sqft
    1/29/2023Contingent$525,000$297/sqft
    1/28/2023Listed for sale$525,000$297/sqft
    1/19/2023Contingent$525,000$297/sqft
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$525,000+228.3%$297/sqft
    6/23/2015Sold$159,900$90/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1636973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$237 -53.9%$12,400 -53.9%
    2024$514 $26,900
    2023$514 $26,900
    2022$514 +58.4%$26,900 +85.5%
    2021$324 $14,500
    2020$324 $14,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38487