Skip main navigation
$639,900

924 Yellowcrest St SW, Delano, MN 55328

4beds
3,193sqft
: 
Single Family
Built in 2025
0.25 Acres Lot
$564,900 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Painted on site trimIron spindlesLuxury primary bathroom aSs appliancesFinished llGourmet kitchen bBonus workshop
Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home by JP Brooks Builders. Builder offering flex cash incentive with preferred lender to help with rate buydown and/or closing costs! See Sales Consultant for details! COMPLETED HOME! Arguably the Nicest homesite in the community! .JP Brooks presents the Somerset one story home w/ a finished LL and 4 car garage, bonus workshop, and 8 ft garage doors in our Greywood Community in Delano. Conveniently located near HWY 12, & the DTWN area known for its strong CMMTY. NATL award winning DST, access parks/dog park/trails/city events! Come see for yourself & discover why Delano is a great place to live/work/play! Gourmet kitchen B, SS appliances, luxury primary bathroom A, gas fireplace on the main level and electric fireplace in the LL family room. Iron spindles, painted on site trim and wet bar. Sod/irrigation included! Pictures/photos/colors/features/sizes are for illustration purposes - will vary from the home. Move in Ready!
View Greywood website
40 days
|
229
|
8
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Joel Scattarelli 763-607-6232,

JPW Realty,

Josh A Pomerleau 763-463-7580

Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7048258MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Open houses

  • Thu, May 14

    12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Fri, May 15

    12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Family room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 247 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x19
Flex room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x14
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 90 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x16
Heating
  • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Basement: Drain Tiled,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,193
  • Total interior livable area: 3,193 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,990
  • Finished area below ground: 1,203

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Porch
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.25 Acres
  • Features: Irregular Lot, Sod Included in Price, Tree Coverage - Light
Details
  • Foundation area: 1846
  • Parcel number: 107155003010
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder name: JP BROOKS INC

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $200
  • Date on market: 4/2/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 161 days
Community
808 Greywood Blvd SW, Delano, MN 55328

Source: JP Brooks

62 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
924 Yellowcrest St SW
$639,9004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
641 Goldenrod Ct$499,9002 bed / 2 bathAvailable
741 Greywood Blvd SW$499,9005 bed / 4 bathAvailable
743 Goldenrod Ct$539,9004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
752 Rosebud Ln$579,9005 bed / 4 bathAvailable
727 Rosebud Ln$619,9005 bed / 3 bathAvailable
775 Rosebud Ln$689,9006 bed / 5 bathAvailable
787 Yellowcrest St SW$447,9004 bed / 4 bathPending
628 Goldenrod Ct$499,9002 bed / 2 bathPending
731 Goldenrod Ct$574,9005 bed / 3 bathPending

Available lots

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
464 Whitewater Ct$415,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
719 Goldenrod Ct$415,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
747 Blackbird Blvd$415,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
692 Goldenrod Ct$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
704 Yellowcrest St SW$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
736 Blackbird Blvd$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
736 Goldenrod Ct$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
739 Silverglade Ave W$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
752 Silverglade Ave W$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
757 Greywood Blvd SW$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
786 Yellowcrest St SW$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
832 Yellowcrest St SW$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
877 Yellowcrest St SW$427,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
744 Silverglade Ave W$432,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
859 Yellowcrest St SW$432,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
488 Whitewater Ct$455,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
685 Silverglade Ave W$455,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
711 Blackbird Blvd$455,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
736 Yellowcrest St SW$455,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
752 Yellowcrest St SW$455,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
814 Yellowcrest St SW$455,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
450 Whitewater Ct$467,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
612 Goldenrod Ct$467,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
721 Silverglade Ave W$467,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
743 Yellowcrest St SW$467,000+2 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
768 Yellowcrest St SW$470,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
436 Whitewater Ct$482,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
649 Silverglade Ave W$482,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
718 Blackbird Blvd$482,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
773 Greywood Blvd SW$482,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
868 Yellowcrest St SW$482,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
439 Whitewater Ct$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
676 Blackbird Blvd$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
676 Goldenrod Ct$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
707 Yellowcrest St SW$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
725 Yellowcrest St SW$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
729 Blackbird Blvd$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
850 Yellowcrest St SW$509,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
660 Goldenrod Ct$516,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
694 Silverglade Ave W$516,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
724 Goldenrod Ct$516,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
761 Yellowcrest St SW$516,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
457 Whitewater Ct$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
653 Goldenrod Ct$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
667 Silverglade Ave W$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
703 Goldenrod Ct$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
703 Silverglade Ave W$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
711 Goldenrod Ct$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
720 Yellowcrest St SW$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
748 Goldenrod Ct$534,000+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
644 Goldenrod Ct$540,000+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
902 Yellowcrest St SW$587,000+5 bed / 4 bathCustomizable

Source: JP Brooks

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$564,900

$531,000 - $604,000

$3,346/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Price change$639,900-0.8%$200/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7048258 Report a problem
4/2/2026Listed for sale$644,900-0.5%$202/sqft
3/28/2026Listing removed$647,900$203/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7022857 Report a problem
3/17/2026Price change$647,900-0.3%$203/sqft
2/17/2026Listed for sale$649,900-3%$204/sqft
2/12/2026Listing removed$669,900$210/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7006548 Report a problem
1/8/2026Listed for sale$669,900-0.7%$210/sqft
1/7/2026Listing removed$674,900$211/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6784740 Report a problem
9/7/2025Listed for sale$674,900$211/sqft
2/20/2025Listing removed$674,900$211/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6606226 Report a problem
9/21/2024Listed for sale$674,900$211/sqft

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 55328