4407 Simsbury Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226
Home value
$396,700
$365,000 - $432,000
$2,202/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,202/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,202/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,720/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,720/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Doug Sidell dougsidell@helenadamsrealty.com,
Helen Adams Realty
Christopher Allen
COMPASS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 214.77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16' 5" X 13' 1"
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
- Area: 154.99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12' 10" X 12' 1"
Bathroom full
- Level: Upper
- Area: 200.23 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14' 11" X 13' 5"
Bathroom full
- Level: Upper
- Area: 52.89 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10' 9" X 4' 11"
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
- Area: 34.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8' 6" X 4' 1"
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 127.42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 6" X 11' 1"
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 147.15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18' 7" X 7' 11"
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Main
- Area: 244.99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16' 5" X 14' 11"
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,660
- Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,660
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Parking Space(s)
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars, Stair Lift
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Other
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.03 Acres
- Dimensions: 21’ x 82’ x 20’ x 83'
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18319524
- Zoning: R-15PUD
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $347 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $500 semi-annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2025 | Sold | $400,000+5.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000+58.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Sold | $240,000+9.1%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2015 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: My Home Leasing Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2015 | Price change | $1,495-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: My Home Leasing Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: My Home Leasing Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2014 | Listing removed | $220,000$133/sqft |
Source: My Townhome #2182288 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $220,000-10.2%$133/sqft |
Source: My Townhome #2182288 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2013 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: My Townhome #2180206 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,400+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: My Townhome #2180206 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2011 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: My Townhome Realty #2015806 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: My Townhome Realty #2015806 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listing removed | $245,000$148/sqft |
Source: Dickens-Mitchener & Associates #967943 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $245,000+35%$148/sqft |
| 7/25/2006 | Sold | $181,500+19%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2000 | Sold | $152,500+14.7%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/1998 | Sold | $133,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $3,128 +3.6% | $392,800 |
| 2023 | $3,020 +13.1% | $392,800 +48.9% |
| 2022 | $2,671 +0.4% | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,660 +0.3% | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $2,653 +0.6% | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $2,637 +12.7% | $263,800 +52.7% |
| 2018 | $2,341 +2.2% | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $2,290 +1.4% | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $172,800 +23.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $139,500 +17.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $119,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $119,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Governor's Square