4408 Duraleigh Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
Home value
$935,900
$889,000 - $992,000
$4,804/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,804/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,804/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,044/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,044/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Pittman 919-523-1300,
Dreamstreet Realty & Const.Inc
Kendall Bailey, 316182
Carolina Sky Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation, Separate Shower, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,260
- Total interior livable area: 3,260 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,260
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: Hardwood Trees, Landscaped, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0786409295
- Zoning: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting
- Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: Unknown
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $785,000-1.8%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Pending sale | $799,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Contingent | $799,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Price change | $799,000-3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Price change | $824,000-4.2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2022 | Price change | $859,900-4.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Price change | $899,999-5.3%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Price change | $949,8990%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $949,900+46.1%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Sold | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Pending sale | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Contingent | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Pending sale | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2272334 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Contingent | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Price change | $650,000-3.7%$199/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2272334 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $675,000$207/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #2272334 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 +0.4% | $820,091 |
| 2024 | $7,142 +11.2% | $820,091 +39.6% |
| 2023 | $6,423 +7.6% | $587,460 |
| 2022 | $5,968 +4% | $587,460 |
| 2021 | $5,736 +38.3% | $587,460 |
| 2020 | $4,149 +198.3% | $587,460 +389.6% |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $120,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh