4408 Sedgwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210
Home value
$692,500
$630,000 - $762,000
$2,295/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,295/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,295/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,432/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,432/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Hubble 443-465-1424,
Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate
Katie Cairns, 0667297
Monument Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 26
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Bathroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Stall Shower
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Lower
- Area: 425 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 25
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Wood Burning
- Level: Main
- Area: 405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 27
Office
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Built-in Features
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer, Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Country, Dining Area, Built-in Features, Floor Plan - Traditional, Ceiling Fan(s), Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Casement, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Detached, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,166 sqft
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327134965B005
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $692,500+13.4%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $610,500$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $610,500+219.6%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/1998 | Sold | $191,000+27.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/1996 | Sold | $150,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $301,500 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $6,792 +0.6% | $287,800 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $6,750 +0.6% | $286,000 -0.6% |
| 2022 | $6,707 +0.6% | $287,800 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $6,665 +1.5% | $282,400 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $6,566 +1.5% | $278,233 -1.5% |
| 2019 | $6,468 +1.5% | $282,400 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $6,370 +1.6% | $269,900 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $6,271 +24.2% | $265,700 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $261,500 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $257,300 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $257,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,300 -18% |
| 2012 | -- | $313,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $313,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $313,900 -8.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $342,880 +13.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $300,986 +16.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $259,093 +19.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $217,200 +4.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $208,282 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $199,366 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $190,450 +10.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $172,030 +12% |
| 2001 | -- | $153,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Keswick